Cambridge Heath Railway Station  

 
 
ADDRESS
Cambridge Heath Road, Hackney, London E2 9EG
 
 

Nearby

 
  • Visitor Information

 

LondonTown.com - Cambridge Heath Railway Station Location Map

 
 
 
Underground Stations

Underground Stations

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station
 
7 minutes walk
 
Stepney Green Tube Station
 
17 minutes walk
 
Railway Stations

Railway Stations

 
Hoxton Overground Station
 
15 minutes walk
 
Whitechapel Overground Station
 
17 minutes walk
 
 
Car Parks

Car Parks

 
Sclater Street Car Park
 
16 minutes walk
 
Great Eastern Street NCP
 
21 minutes walk
 
 
 
 

Further articles featuring Cambridge Heath Railway Station on LondonTown.com

 
What's on in London 2016

Plan the perfect year in the capital with our pick of the best events in London 2016. From January through to December, every month boasts an impressive line-up of entertainment. So, take a look at our guide and be sure not to miss a thing.

 
THE BEST

Hotels near Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Near Cambridge Heath Railway Station
FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room
Town Hall Hotel & Apartments
London > Apartment > Apartment   from £100  42% off
Patriot Square, E2 | 3 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
The Town Hall building in Bethnal Green has been beautifully restored creating a unique designer hotel which fuses old and new. With a mix of bedrooms, ... More
 
 
 
Ace Hotel London Shoreditch
London > Hotels > Mid-Range Chain Hotel   from £79  22% off
100 Shoreditch High Street, E1 | 17 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Hip US hotel group Ace hotels arrived in Shoreditch in September 2013, expanding from their US sites to add a London outpost. The property has transformed ... More
 
 
 
Courthouse Hotel Shoreditch
London > Hotels > Luxury Chain Hotel   from £134  32% off
335-337 Old Street, EC1V | 18 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Prison cells are VIP booths in the bar at the Courthouse Hotel Shoreditch, a 128 room hotel in the Old Magistrates Court and Police Station, opposite ... More
 
 
 
 
THE BEST

Events near Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Near Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Ends Today
DIY Christmas Art Market
London > Events > Kids Events  Dates: Saturday 10th and Sunday 11th December 2016 - 11am-6pm
Cambridge Heath Railway Station, 29-32 The Oval, E2 | 1 minute from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Community & Lifestyle, Family Event....More
 
 
 
On Soon
Razzle Dazzle
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: Friday 16th December 2016 - 12noon-6pm
Cambridge Heath Railway Station, Unit 25a Regent Studios, Andrews Road, E8 | 5 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
...More
 
 
 
Ongoing
Tales: Photography By Sonya Hurtado
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: 23rd July 2016 to 8th January 2017 - 10am-5.45pm
Cambridge Heath Railway Station, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 7 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Twelve images from the Hackney-based photographer that explore the imaginary world of childhood....More
 
 
 
THE BEST

Entertainment near Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Near Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Oval Space
London > Entertainment > Arts Centres
29-32 The Oval, Hackney, London E2 | 1 minute from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Oval Space is a multi-use arts and events space with 6,000 square feet of space in Bethnal Green in East London with stunning views over the ... More
 
 
 
York Hall
London > Entertainment >
5-15 Old Ford Road, Tower Hamlets, London E2 | 5 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Acme Project Space Gallery
London > Entertainment >
44 Bonner Road, Tower Hamlets, London E2 | 6 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
THE BEST

Sights and Attractions near Cambridge Heath Railway Station

The best museums, galleries, attractions near Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
The Viktor Wynd Museum Of Curiosities, Fine Art and Natural History
London > Attractions > Museums
11 Mare Street, Hackney, London E8 | 4 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Viktor Wynd launched his Little Shop of Horrors in 2009 and in 2014 it re-opened as a museum of rare and priceless marvels of the natural ... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Vyner Street Gallery
London > Attractions > Art Galleries
21-23 Vyner Street, Hackney, London E2 | 4 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
The remnants of its former use as an old industrial area are still visible on Vyner Street. But, in recent years, it has become a hotbed ... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Fred London
London > Attractions > Art Galleries
45 Vyner Street, Hackney, London E2 | 5 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Set up by Fred Mann, former director of the Milch gallery, Fred London specialises in contemporary art and musical collaborations. Fred Mann has had a mixed ... More
 
 
 
THE BEST

Shopping near Cambridge Heath Railway Station

The best shops and markets near Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Docklands City Office Furniture
London > Shopping > Office Supply
472 Hackney Road, Hackney, London E2 | Same location as Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Furniture... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
King & Queen of Bethnal Green
London > Shopping > Clothing
41 Temple Street, Tower Hamlets, London E2 | 2 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
When one reader, Barbara Buchanan, came across this gorgeous vintage and fashion boutique she wanted to pass on the shopping tip. "I have used your recommendations ... More
 
 
 
Czech and Speake
London > Shopping > Bath and Kitchen
244-254 Cambridge Heath Road, Hackney, London E2 | 2 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Focus on luxury bathroom and kitchen items.... More
 
 
 
THE BEST

Restaurants near Cambridge Heath Railway Station

What are the best dining options near Cambridge Heath Railway Station London?
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Typing Room
London > Restaurants > Modern European restaurants
Town Hall Hotel, Patriots Square, Tower Hamlets, London E2 | 2 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Chef Lee Westcott takes on his first solo venture with the Typing Room, the 40-cover restaurant at the Town Hall Hotel on the former site ... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
This Bright Field
London > Restaurants > British restaurants
268 Cambridge Heath Road, Hackney, London E2 | 3 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
British Cuisine... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Gallery Cafe
London > Restaurants > Vegetarian restaurants
21 Old Ford Road, Tower Hamlets, London E2 | 5 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Vegetarian cuisine. ... More
 
 
 
THE BEST

Education near Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Near Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Hackney Student Support
London > Education > Universities and Colleges
The Learning Trust, 1 Reading Lane, Hackney, London E8 | 2 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Student support ... More
 
 
 
London College of Business and Computing
London > Education > Business Faculties
206 Cambridge Heath Road, Tower Hamlets, London E2 | 2 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Oaklands School House
London > Education >
Old Bethnal Green Road, Tower Hamlets, London E2 | 4 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
THE BEST

Leisure near Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Railway Station gyms, sporting activities, health & beauty and fitness.
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
York Hall Leisure Centre
London > Leisure > Sports Facilities
5-15 Old Ford Road, Tower Hamlets, London E2 | 5 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
York Hall Leisure Centre in Bethnal Green includes a gym, day spa, 33-metre swimming pool, Turkish bath and offers a wide range of exercise classes but ... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
spa LONDON
London > Leisure > Health and Beauty
York Hall Leisure Centre, Old Ford Road, Tower Hamlets, London E2 | 5 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Bethnal Green's former Turkish baths have been refurbished and turned into a spa complete with aroma steam rooms and a plunge pool. Spa LONDON is run ... More
 
 
 
Zander Court Community Garden
London > Leisure > Parks and Gardens
Zander Court, Tower Hamlets, London E2 | 5 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
THE BEST

Pubs near Cambridge Heath Railway Station

The best pubs near London Cambridge Heath Railway Station.
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
The Approach
London > Restaurants > Gastropub
47 Approach Road, Tower Hamlets, London E2 | 6 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
A good pub which supports young boxers from the area and is a favourite among the locals, with a jolly atmosphere and a fine selection of ... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
The Cat & Mutton
London > Restaurants > Gastropub
76 Broadway, Hackney, London E8 | 6 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Pub ... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
The Dove
London > Nightlife > Pubs
24 Broadway Market, Hackney, London E8 | 7 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Award winning Hackney stalwart The Dove is a wonderful traditional pub on Broadway Market and sister pub to hidden Clerkenwell gem, The Dovetail. A great place ... More
 
 
 
THE BEST

Nightlife near Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Railway Station clubs, bars, cabaret nights, casinos and interesting nightlife.
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
The Pickle Factory
London > Nightlife > Nightclubs
13-14 The Oval, E2 | 1 minute from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
Directly opposite Oval Space and run by the same team, The Pickle Factory hosts shows, bands and club nights in an ... More
 
 
 
Images
London > Nightlife >
483 Hackney Road, Hackney, London E2 | 1 minute from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Metropolis Strip Club
London > Nightlife > Nightclubs
234 Cambridgeheath Road, Hackney, London E2 | 2 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
THE BEST

Meeting venue hire near Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Where to have your meeting, conference, exhibition, private dining or training course near Cambridge Heath Railway Station.
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Bistrotheque
London > Business > Venue Hire
23-27 Wadeson Street, Hackney, London E2 | 4 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Victoria and Albert (V and A) Museum - Museum of Childhood
London > Business > Venue Hire
Cambridge Heath Road, Tower Hamlets, London E2 | 7 minutes from Cambridge Heath Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
 

Also in Cambridge Heath Road

Our recommendations in the same street as Cambridge Heath Railway Station

 
No.
Title
Category
 
 
 

Hotels Near

Cambridge Heath Railway Station

 
 
Near Cambridge Heath Railway Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Cambridge Heath Railway Station

 
 
 
Cut + Paste
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

The Old Blue Last 2.03 miles from Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Fresh, upcoming talent, with performances from Heman Sheman and Luvva....More

Christmas at Street Feast
Christmas at Street Feast
Foodie Events | Until 23rd December 2016 

19 Great Eastern Street 2.06 miles from Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Street Feast is getting into the Christmas spirit this year, with both the Dinerama and Hawker House venues receiving festive ...More

 
Fuse Xmas Rave
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 11th December 2016 

Village Underground 2.09 miles from Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Drum'n'bass and jungle-infused dance and house from Enzo Siragusa, Stuart Hawkins b2b with Chris Maran and a special guest....More

Spitalfields Music Winter Festival: Solomon's Knot: Bach's B Minor Mass
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

Shoreditch Town Hall 2.12 miles from Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Live Music, Choir....More

Cargo Presents: Prismatic
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 18th December 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Cambridge Heath Railway Station

A weekly Sunday night party featuring hip hop, house and R&B from resident DJs....More

A Very Merry CCSPITS 5PM Christmas
Exhibitions | On 11th December 2016 

Christ Church Spitalfields 2.22 miles from Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Community & Lifestyle, Religious....More

Poinsettia Fest
Seasonal | On 11th December 2016 

The Big Chill Bar 2.28 miles from Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Community & Lifestyle, Christmas/Xmas Lights....More

Grand Union Youth Orchestra: Journey To Justice Winter Concert
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Cambridge Heath Railway Station

The student musicians perform reggae, ska and world music....More

Martyrs & Matryoshkas: Karina Akopyan
Exhibitions | Until 18th December 2016 

The Old Truman Brewery 2.28 miles from Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Exhibitions & Art, Drawings/Illustration....More

Bent! Challenging Perceptions Of Gender And Sexuality
Exhibitions | Until 14th December 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Cambridge Heath Railway Station

An exhibition expressing the frustrations and celebrations present in the ongoing struggle for global LGBT rights...More

 
 
 
SALE
Hotels near Cambridge Heath Railway Station

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our special offers for Cambridge Heath Railway Station hotels, including Ace Hotel London Shoreditch from 91% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960