BETA

LondonTown

Kew Bridge Railway Station

Address
Kew Bridge Road, Hounslow, Brentford, TW8 9QS
Nearby
  • Visitor Information

Map for Kew Bridge Railway Station

X

Underground Stations

r
Gunnersbury Tube Station
14 minutes walk
r
Acton Town Tube Station
18 minutes walk
4

Railway Stations

r
r
1

Car Parks

r
Syon House Car Park
25 minutes walk

Further articles featuring Kew Bridge Railway Station on LondonTown.com

What's on in London 2015

With an exciting calendar of entertainment, 2015 is another special year in London. Find out what's happening throughout the capital with our thorough guide to the best 2015 London events.

q
O
The Best

Hotels near Kew Bridge Railway Station

Near Kew Bridge Railway Station

Check-in

--

Check-out

--
+ another room

Guests

2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
    2 ADULTS
    1 ADULT
    1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
    2 ADULTS
    1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
    2 ADULTS
    2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
    3 ADULTS
    4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    Okay
    Book today and also receive extras worth over £250!
    Holiday Inn London Brentford Lock London

    Holiday Inn London Brentford Lock

    from 43 37% off
    Commerce Road, London, TW8 8GA 21 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    If you want a place to stay that combines the sleepy, leafy charm of West London with access to the town centre, then you could hardly ...More

    Hilton London Syon Park London

    Hilton London Syon Park

    from 58 37% off
    Syon Park, London, TW8 8JF 25 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Seven miles from the city centre, London Syon Park brings a touch of contemporary luxury to London's urban countryside with 137 elegant rooms and suites, all ...More

    DoubleTree by Hilton London - Ealing London

    DoubleTree by Hilton London - Ealing

    from 55 31% off
    4-5 Hanger Lane, London, W5 3HN 27 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Guests are welcomed with a warm chocolate chip cookie upon arrival at the DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Ealing, the perfect enticement to stay at ...More

    q
    O
    The Best

    Alternative Railway Stations nearest Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Nearest to Kew Bridge Railway Station
    Paddington Railway Station London
    m

    Paddington Railway Station

    Praed Street, Paddington, W2 1HQ 5.3 miless away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    The most striking feature of this historic station is the glazed domed roof over the main train shed, dating back to 1854. It consists of three ...More

    St Pancras International Station London
    m

    St Pancras International Station

    Euston Road, King's Cross, NW1 2QP 7.7 miless away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    St Pancras International is a triumph of nineteenth century station architecture and one of the wonders of London. You could even argue that it has a ...More

    Waterloo Railway Station London
    m

    Waterloo Railway Station

    Waterloo Station, South Bank, SE1 7LT 7.8 miless away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    For a station that covers nearly 25 acres in total, there's very little space during rush hour as throngs of people desperately try to glimpse the ...More

    q
    O
    The Best

    Travel near Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Near Kew Bridge Railway Station
    Hammerton's Ferry London
    m

    Hammerton's Ferry

    Orleans Road, London, TW1 2NL 3.1 miless away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Make a waterborne crossing over the River Thames from Ham House to Marble Hill House by boat on the Hammerton's Ferry. It's a seasonal foot/bike ferry ...More

    Serpentine Solar Shuttle London
    m

    Serpentine Solar Shuttle

    The Boat House, Serpentine Road, Hyde Park, Hyde Park, W2 2UH 5.6 miless away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Gliding noiselessly across the Serpentine in Hyde Park, the Solar Shuttle is an eco-friendly way to get from one end of the lake to the other. ...More

    Thames River Adventures London
    m

    Thames River Adventures

    Regent's Canal, Primrose Hill, N1 8JX 6.5 miless away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Danny Gillard, Niamh Walsh and their team of fully qualified instructors at Thames River Adventures offer kayak tours of the Thames and London's Regent's Canal. Early ...More

    q
    O
    The Best

    Events near Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Near Kew Bridge Railway Station
    Digital Game Design London

    Digital Game Design

    Now On
    Dates: 3rd to 7th Aug 2015 - 10am-4.30pm
    Watermans, 40 High Street, Brentford, London, TW8 0DS 9 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Back by popular demand! You'll learn about game design, playing traditional games in the physical world, inventing games yourself, and seeing how these help you design ...More

    Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets London

    Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets

    Now On
    Dates: 1st January 2014
    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, London, TW9 3AB 11 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Since the 18th century, these extensive gardens have been the spiritual home of botany in England, if not in Europe. From the cooling glades of the ...More

    Tanabata: Celebrate The Japanese Star Festival At Kew Gardens London

    Tanabata: Celebrate The Japanese Star Festival At Kew Gardens

    Now On
    Dates: Wednesday 5th and Thursday 6th August 2015 - 10.30am-4pm
    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens), Kew, Richmond, Bankside, TW9 3AB 11 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Tanabata is the Japanese festival celebrating the coming together of two stars, Orihime & Hikoboshi, who can only meet once a year each summer. Join us ...More

    q
    O
    The Best

    Entertainment near Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Near Kew Bridge Railway Station
    The Bull's Head, Barnes London
    m

    The Bull's Head, Barnes

    373 Lonsdale Road, London, SW13 9PY 2.2 miless away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    The Bull's Head, or 'The Bull', as it's known by locals, is located in a prominant spot in Barnes, overlooking the River Thames and boasts a ...More

    Watermans London
    m

    Watermans

    40 High Street, Brentford, London, TW8 0DS 9 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    An attractive multi-cultural, multi-purpose arts centre on the river in Brentford, Watermans is a real draw in this part of town. The 238-seat theatre shows a ...More

    Tabard Theatre London
    m

    Tabard Theatre

    2 Bath Road, London, W4 1LW 33 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Located above the Tabard pub in Chiswick, the Tabard Theatre hosts all kinds of live entertainment from experimental work and comedy to Shakespeare. Opened ...More

    q
    O
    The Best

    Sights and Attractions near Kew Bridge Railway Station

    The best museums, galleries, attractions near Kew Bridge Railway Station
    London Museum of Water And Steam  London
    m

    London Museum of Water And Steam

    Green Dragon Lane, Brentford, London, TW8 0EN 3 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Be amazed by the massive historic engines that pumped Thames water to London€™s taps, and follow in the footsteps of Charles Dickens to explore London€™s exciting ...More

    Musical Museum London
    m

    Musical Museum

    368 High Street, London, TW8 0BD 7 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Experience the fascinating world of automatic musical instruments at this unusual, melodious museum. The many instruments housed here were all designed to provide music at the ...More

    Kew Palace London
    m

    Kew Palace

    Kew Gardens, Richmond, London, TW9 3AB 11 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Built in 1631 for merchant Samuel Fortrey, and later acquired by George II as an annexe to Kew House, Kew Palace served as a family country ...More

    q
    O
    The Best

    Shopping near Kew Bridge Railway Station

    The best shops and markets near Kew Bridge Railway Station
    Oliver's Wholefoods Store London
    m

    Oliver's Wholefoods Store

    5 Station Approach, Kew, London, TW9 3QB 20 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Oliver's in Kew is how wholefood stores used to be and we wish still were - the giant US-owned Wholefood Stores could learn a thing or ...More

    Zita Elze London
    m

    Zita Elze

    287 Sandycombe Road, Kew, London, TW9 3LU 24 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    This wonderful flower shop in Kew is run by Zita Elze who won a silver-gilt medal in her RHS Chelsea Flower Show debut. Brazilian by birth, ...More

    Christmas Trees: Pines and Needles, Ealing London
    m

    Christmas Trees: Pines and Needles, Ealing

    Christ the Saviour Church, Ealing Broadway, London, W5 5DX 27 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    A rose-nosed reindeer walks into a bar and the elf barman says: "Why the long face?" Rudolf duly replies: "I've got pines and needles". Yes, yes... ...More

    q
    O
    The Best

    Restaurants near Kew Bridge Railway Station

    What are the best dining options near Kew Bridge Railway Station London?
    The Botanist on Kew Green London
    m

    The Botanist on Kew Green

    3-5 Kew Green, Richmond, London, TW9 3AA 11 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Perched in an enviable position on the corner of Kew Green in Richmond, this charming local re-opened as The Botanist on Kew Green in 2014 with ...More

    Kew Grill London
    m

    Kew Grill

    10B Kew Green, London, TW9 3BH 12 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    The Kew Grill is one of two restaurants that TV chef Anthony Worrall Thompson managed to save from the administrators at the begninning of 2009. Along ...More

    The Ealing Park Tavern London
    m

    The Ealing Park Tavern

    222 South Ealing Road, London, W5 4RL 13 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    One of Ealing's most historic pubs, the Ealing Park Tavern, re-opens in mid-December 2014 under new owners Tom and Ed Martin whose ETM Group is also ...More

    q
    O
    The Best

    Education near Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Near Kew Bridge Railway Station
    Leiths School of Food and Wine - Evening Classes London
    m

    Leiths School of Food and Wine - Evening Classes

    16-20 Wendell Road, London, W12 9RT 2.2 miless away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Courses in practical cookery for enthusiastic amateurs at London's best cookery school. Evening courses at Leiths run from 6.45pm to 9.15pm on a variety of topics ...More

    The Kids Cookery School London
    m

    The Kids Cookery School

    107 Gunnersbury Lane, London, W3 8HQ 20 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    The Kids' Cookery School in West London is a unique venue offering cookery classes and workshops for children aged three upwards. Children can have fun creating ...More

    The Artists Theatre School London
    m

    The Artists Theatre School

    Ealing Studios, London, W5 5EP 25 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    The Artists Theatre School provides Saturday drama workshops at Ealing Studios run by working actors for students in age groups from 5 years to adult. Fees ...More

    q
    O
    The Best

    Leisure near Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Kew Bridge Railway Station gyms, sporting activities, health & beauty and fitness.
    Rhizotron and Xstrata Treetop Walkway London
    m

    Rhizotron and Xstrata Treetop Walkway

    Kew Gardens, London, TW9 3AB 11 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Walk among the tree tops at Kew Gardens when you take the Rhizotron and Xstrata Treetop Walkway, 18 metres above the ground. Designed by Marks Barfield ...More

    Syon Park London
    m

    Syon Park

    London Road, London, TW8 8JF 25 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Syon Park encompasses 30 acres of gardens and 200 acres of parkland attached to the Duke of Northumberland's London home, Syon House. The attractively landscaped ...More

    Jurlique Day Spa London
    m

    Jurlique Day Spa

    300 Chiswick High Road, London, W4 1NP 26 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    This fantastic, no-nonsense spa is a great way to treat yourself to a day of pampering, without pushing the boat out too far. Comforting massage, meticulous ...More

    q
    O
    The Best

    Pubs near Kew Bridge Railway Station

    The best pubs near London Kew Bridge Railway Station.
    The Bell and Crown London
    m

    The Bell and Crown

    11-13 Thames Road, Chiswick, London, W4 3PL 10 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    There's very little to choose between the pubs along this exceptionally attractive stretch of the Thames, but The Bell and Crown, a Fuller's pub with good ...More

    The Greyhound London
    m

    The Greyhound

    82 Kew Green, Richmond, London, TW9 3AP 10 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    The smallest of four pubs on Kew Green, The Greyhound closed down in 2009 amid fears for its future. Now back open and with its former ...More

    The Ealing Park Tavern London
    m

    The Ealing Park Tavern

    222 South Ealing Road, London, W5 4RL 13 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    One of Ealing's most historic pubs, the Ealing Park Tavern, re-opens in mid-December 2014 under new owners Tom and Ed Martin whose ETM Group is also ...More

    q
    O
    The Best

    Nightlife near Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Kew Bridge Railway Station clubs, bars, cabaret nights, casinos and interesting nightlife.
    Tea Box London
    m

    Tea Box

    7 Paradise Road, London, TW9 1RX 2.3 miless away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Mostly the pick of London's traditional afternoon teas are found within the city's top hotels. But the Tea Box in Richmond's Paradise Road exists only to ...More

    Riverside Studios Bar London
    m

    Riverside Studios Bar

    Crisp Road, London, W6 9RL 2.8 miless away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    West London's excellent riverside cultural centre offers a cinema, West End standard theatre, cafe, and a comfortable bar with outdoor river terrace under one roof. Situated ...More

    Vinoteca Chiswick London
    m

    Vinoteca Chiswick

    18 Devonshire Road, London, W4 2HD 30 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Vinoteca opens 7th October 2013. Vinoteca has been doing a fine job of serving fine wines in an informal setting since the company opened its first ...More

    q
    O
    The Best

    Meeting venue hire near Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Where to have your meeting, conference, exhibition, private dining or training course near Kew Bridge Railway Station.
    Kew Gardens Venue Hire London
    m

    Kew Gardens Venue Hire

    Kew Gardens, Richmond upon Thames, London, TW9 3AB 11 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    ...More

    Syon Park London
    m

    Syon Park

    Brentford, Middlesex, London, TW8 8JF 25 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    There have been gardens at Syon for over 500 years. They include herbaceous beds, a large lake, a rose garden with 100 different varieties of old-fashioned ...More

    Chiswick House London
    m

    Chiswick House

    Burlington Lane, Chiswick House Grounds, Chiswick, London, W4 2RP 30 minutes away from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    One of the most glorious examples of 18th century British architecture, Chiswick House was designed by the third Earl of Burlington (1694-1753). A triumph of the ...More

    Hotels Near Kew Bridge Railway Station

    1:

    What's On Today Near Kew Bridge Railway Station

    r
    Exhibitions | Until 6th August 2015
    r
    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens)  11 minutes walk from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Tanabata is the Japanese festival celebrating the coming together of two stars, Orihime & Hikoboshi, who can only meet once ... More

    r
    Concerts | On 5th August 2015
    r
    The Bull's Head, Barnes  2.16 miles from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    The tenor sax-led outfit plays jazz.... More

    r
    Kids Events | Until 26th August 2015
    r
    Ham House & Gardens  3.47 miles from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Stories for children.... More

    r
    Concerts | On 5th August 2015
    r
    Half Moon  3.54 miles from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Ten-piece funk and soul collective.... More

    r
    Theatre | On 5th August 2015
    r
    Barons Court Theatre  3.57 miles from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Welcome to The Spooky Magic Theatre.... More

    r
    Kids Events | Until 26th August 2015
    r
    Fulham Palace  3.6 miles from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    A Georgian craft themed drop-in session.... More

    r
    Music | Until 26th August 2015
    r
    Paradise by Way of Kensal Green  4.18 miles from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    New music showcase.... More

    r
    Concerts | On 5th August 2015
    r
    The Troubadour  4.34 miles from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Funk and rock outfit from London. With support from Modern Addiction, Rebecca Cullen and Starling.... More

    r
    Concerts | Until 12th August 2015
    r
    The Roof Gardens  4.39 miles from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    More

    r
    Sporting Events | On 5th August 2015
    r
    Babylon at the Roof Gardens  4.39 miles from Kew Bridge Railway Station

    Join Embrace for an introductory dance session understanding musicality, basic hip hop terminology plus learning a set choreography for fun ... More

     
    D
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for Kew Bridge Railway Station hotels, including Holiday Inn London Brentford Lock from 26% off.

     
    20 YEARS
    The London Experts