BETA

LondonTown

Entertainment near Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Address
Ealing Broadway Railway Station, New Ealing Broadway, London, W5 2NU   
 
 
 
 
 
Page: 1 of 252345
1st January Where:
,   40 High Street, Brentford      TW8
Category:
m

Watermans

40 High Street, Brentford, London, TW8  0DS  2 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

An attractive multi-cultural, multi-purpose arts centre on the river in Brentford, Watermans is a real draw in this part of town. The 238-seat theatre shows...  More

1st January Where:
,   2 Bath Road      W4
Category:
m

Tabard Theatre

2 Bath Road, London, W4  1LW  2.5 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Located above the Tabard pub in Chiswick, the Tabard Theatre hosts all kinds of live entertainment from experimental work and comedy to Shakespeare....  More

1st January Where:
,   Arena Square, Engineers Way      HA9
Category:
m

SSE Arena, Wembley

Arena Square, Engineers Way, London, HA9  0DH  3 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

This is London's second largest indoor arena after The O2, and though the building lacks the character of some of the older venues, the sheer...  More

1st January Where:
,   310 Uxbridge Road      W12
Category:
m

Bush Hall

310 Uxbridge Road, London, W12  7LJ  3.1 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

A unique venue whose high ceilings have played host to a wide variety of artists from cabaret to cutting-edge electronica. Built in 1905 as a...  More

1st January Where:
,   7 Uxbridge Road      W12
Category:
m

Bush Theatre

7 Uxbridge Road, London, W12  8LJ  3.4 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

London's essential theatre for new writing has been the first step into the big time for dozens of Britain's best playwrights. Challenging, disturbing and original...  More

1st January Where:
,   Westfield Shopping Centre, Ariel Way      W12
Category:
m

Vue Westfield

Westfield Shopping Centre, Ariel Way, London, W12  7GF  3.4 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

London's biggest shopping centre now has a cinema megaplex to match its size and gradeur in the shape of Vue Westfield, which opened in February...  More

1st January Where:
,   373 Lonsdale Road      SW13
Category:
m

The Bull's Head, Barnes

373 Lonsdale Road, London, SW13  9PY  3.6 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

The Bull's Head, or 'The Bull', as it's known by locals, is located in a prominant spot in Barnes, overlooking the River Thames and boasts...  More

1st January Where:
,   Lyric Square, 2 King Street      W6
Category:
m

Lyric Hammersmith

Lyric Square, 2 King Street, London, W6  0QA  3.6 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Frank Matcham's velvet and gilt theatre was saved from demolition - following a public outcry - by being carefully dismantled, moved from its location further...  More

1st January Where:
,   Ginglik, Club on the Green, 1 Shepherds Bush Green      W12
Category:
m

Laugh

Ginglik, Club on the Green, 1 Shepherds Bush Green, London, W12  8PH  3.6 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

A cosy DJ bar that comes alive on Tuesday nights, with the cream of the comedy circuit. Toilet humour has never been so good as...  More

1st January Where:
,   Crisp Road, Hammersmith      W6
Category:
m

Riverside Studios - Theatre

Crisp Road, Hammersmith, London, W6  9RL  3.7 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Excellent small studio theatre staging innovative comedy and more serious productions. The Riverside's location on the Thames in Hammersmith makes it the local theatre of...  More

1st January Where:
,   Crisp Road      W6
Category:
m

Riverside Studios

Crisp Road, London, W6  9RL  3.7 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Riverside Studios has a little bit of everything under its roof, including a cinema, cafe and studio theatre. The cinema is one of the few...  More

1st January Where:
,   3 Water Lane, Richmond      TW9
Category:
m

Curzon Richmond

3 Water Lane, Richmond, London, TW9  1TJ  3.9 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

The most petite member of the Curzon family, the 144-seat Curzon Richmond is also the one whose roots extend the furthest back. Built on...  More

1st January Where:
,   Turk's Head, 28 Winchester Road      TW1
Category:
m

The Bearcat Comedy Club

Turk's Head, 28 Winchester Road, London, TW1  1LF  4.2 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

The Turk's Head pub in St. Margarets, Twickenham is home to The Bearcat Comedy Club which occupies an old hall attached to the pub. Every...  More

1st January Where:
,   Winchester Road, St Margaret's      TW1
Category:
m

The Turk's Head

Winchester Road, St Margaret's, London, TW1  1LF  4.2 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

The Turk's Head pub in St. Margarets, Twickenham is home to The Bearcat comedy club which occupies an old hall attached to the pub. Every...  More

1st January Where:
,   191 Portobello Road    Notting Hill  W11
Category:
m

The Electric Cinema

191 Portobello Road, Notting Hill, W11  2ED  4.2 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Lush leather armchairs, beds on the front row, comfy footstools, wine coolers and small tables storing snacks and drinks make this small, independent cinema one...  More

1st January Where:
,   83 Petersham Road, Opposite Terrace Gardens      TW10
Category:
m

Puppet Theatre Barge

83 Petersham Road, Opposite Terrace Gardens, London, TW10  6UT  4.2 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

For a completely different kind of theatre experience, hop on board the Puppet Theatre Barge. Launched in 1982, this floating puppet theatre has 50 seats...  More

1st January Where:
,   130 Talbot Road    Notting Hill  W11
Category:
m

Rough Trade West

130 Talbot Road, Notting Hill, W11  1JA  4.2 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

The record shop that launched the legendary Rough Trade label - home to The Smiths, The Fall and The Libertines among others - is still...  More

1st January Where:
,   Powis Square    Notting Hill  W11
Category:
m

The Tabernacle Arts Centre

Powis Square, Notting Hill, W11  2AY  4.3 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

This refurbished Victorian church has been converted into a multi-functional venue for arts and exhibitions. Facilities include a dance studio, theatre-style performance space, soundproofed production...  More

1st January Where:
,   1-5 Albert Road    Kilburn  NW6
Category:
m

The Albert

1-5 Albert Road, Kilburn, NW6  5DT  4.4 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Popping up for a short time only, The Albert is a temporary arts and community venue in Queens Park which makes use of a previously...  More

1st January Where:
,   103 Notting Hill Gate    Kensington  W11
Category:
m

The Coronet

103 Notting Hill Gate, Kensington, W11  3LB  4.5 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Originally built in 1898 as a theatre, Notting Hill's Coronet is now the place to go for a good, old-fashioned cinema experience. The dcor harks...  More

1st January Where:
,   The Coronet, 103 Notting Hill Gate    Bayswater  W11
Category:
m

The Print Room

The Coronet, 103 Notting Hill Gate, Bayswater, W11  3LB  4.5 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

A non-for-profit venue with a performance space especially popular for experimental dance, theatre and music, The Print Room was established by Anda Winters and Lucy...  More

1st January Where:
,   11 Pembridge Road    Notting Hill  W11
Category:
m

Gate Theatre

11 Pembridge Road, Notting Hill, W11  3HQ  4.5 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

With an average audience capacity of 70, the Gate has been presenting first class fringe theatre for over 30 years and continues to do so,...  More

1st January Where:
,   81 Westbourne Park Road    Bayswater  W2
Category:
m

The Idler Academy

81 Westbourne Park Road, Bayswater, W2  5QH  4.6 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

If you like your coffee with a strong shot of philosophy, The Idler Academy is the place for you. This cafe-cum-centre of learning was set...  More

1st January Where:
,   269 Kilburn High Road      NW6
Category:
m

Tricycle Theatre

269 Kilburn High Road, London, NW6  7JR  4.8 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Located in Kilburn, the Tricycle Theatre specialises in new work with political themes, and are notable as pioneers of verbatim theatre. The theatre was founded...  More

1st January Where:
,   93 Lower Richmond Road      SW15
Category:
m

Half Moon

93 Lower Richmond Road, London, SW15  1EU  4.8 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

The Half Moon is a big pub not far from the riverside in Putney. With its own live music room, it hosts an amazing array...  More

1st January Where:
,   125 Kilburn High Road    Kilburn  NW6
Category:
m

The Cock Tavern Theatre

125 Kilburn High Road, Kilburn, NW6  6JH  4.9 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Since it was set up in January 2009 The Cock Tavern Theatre above The Old Cock pub in Kilburn has been staging an impressive programme...  More

1st January Where:
,   263-267 Brompton Road    Earls Court  SW5
Category:
m

The Troubadour

263-267 Brompton Road, Earls Court, SW5  9JA  5.1 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

The Troubadour is a lovely little cafe, which hosts an inspiring program of folk, blues, psychedelia and poetry downstairs. It's also the place where Private...  More

1st January Where:
,   265 Old Brompton Road    Earls Court  SW5
Category:
m

The Troubadour

265 Old Brompton Road, Earls Court, SW5  9JA  5.1 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Kensington's original boho coffee house. Jimi Hendrix, Joni Mitchell, Bob Dylan and Paul Simon played here back in the 60s. Of course, Kensington has changed...  More

1st January Where:
,   118 Finborough Road    Fulham  SW10
Category:
m

Finborough Theatre

118 Finborough Road, Fulham, SW10  9ED  5.2 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

The Finborough Theatre in Earls Court punches well above its weight, presenting award-winning plays and works by new writers in a small theatre above a...  More

1st January Where:
,   Kensington Gore    South Kensington  SW7
Category:
m

Royal Albert Hall

Kensington Gore, South Kensington, SW7  2AP  5.5 miless away from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Classical music, rock, pop and jazz, sporting events, galas, banquets and balls and the world-famous Proms series all take place within the Royal Albert...  More

Page: 1 of 252345

Hotels Near Ealing Broadway Railway Station

1:

What's On Today Near Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Kew Gardens and Kew Palace Tickets
r
Attraction | Next performance 4th August 2015
r
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens)  2.22 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Since the 18th century, these extensive gardens have been the spiritual home of botany in England, if not in Europe. ... More

Full of Spice
r
Exhibitions | Until 6th September 2015
r
Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens)  2.22 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Spices are put in the spotlight this summer at Kew, with the Full of Spice festival running from May through ... More

r
Theatre | Until 8th August 2015
r
Tabard Theatre  2.47 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

More

r
Theatre | Until 15th August 2015
r
Bush Theatre  3.37 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Rebecca Lenkiewicz tackles the fraught topic of David Cameron's government's reforms to legal aid. The Invisible tells the story of ... More

r
Music | Until 1st September 2015
r
The Bull's Head, Barnes  3.57 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

A 10-piece band of professional musicians playing the music of Steely Dan and Donald Fagen.... More

Bugsy Malone
r
Theatre | Until 5th September 2015
r
Lyric Hammersmith  3.58 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

With Sir Alan Parker giving rare permission for a professional production of his world famous musical Bugsy Malone, this ... More

r
Theatre | Until 8th August 2015
r
Richmond Theatre  3.65 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

Jodie Prenger stars in this Watermill Theatre touring production of the Wild West musical, which also features a cast of ... More

r
Theatre | Until 9th August 2015
r
Puppet Theatre Barge  4.19 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

A double bill of performances of The Three Pigs and Captain Grimey, the dirtiest, most miserable, one-legged sea captain in ... More

r
Exhibitions | Until 5th September 2015
r
London Print Studio  4.22 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

The show features prints by many leading UK and international printmakers.... More

r
Theatre | Until 15th August 2015
r
Barons Court Theatre  4.44 miles from Ealing Broadway Railway Station

More

 
D
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our special offers for Ealing Broadway Railway Station hotels, including Best Western Mornington Hotel from 45% off.

 
20 YEARS
The London Experts