Events near London Fields Railway Station

 
 
ADDRESS
, Mentmore Terrace, Hackney, E8 3PP
 
 
 
Order results near to

 
 
 
Guardian Local Event: Italian Supper Club
London > Events > Leisure  Dates: Friday 19th and Saturday 20th February 2016 - 7pm-10pm
E5 Bakehouse, Arch 395 Mentmore Terrace, E8 | 1 minute from London Fields Railway Station
Pop-up specialists Italian Supper Club and Hackney bakery E5 Bakehouse are teaming up with Guardian Local to take Members on a culinary journey exploring the simplicity ...More
 
 
 
Storytelling & Zine-Making Workshop
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: Saturday 20th February 2016 - 1pm-5pm
SPACE, 129-131 Mare Street, E8 | 3 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
Storytelling and zine-making workshop led by Ivan Argote & Jamie Shaw to coincide with Argote's current exhibition at SPACE, 'An Idea of Progress'...More
 
 
 
Walking Tour & Artist Talk With Ran-Tanning
London > Events > Tours  Dates: Friday 19th February 2016 - 6.30pm-8pm
SPACE, 129-131 Mare Street, E8 | 3 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
A walking artist talk and ran-tan with Ivan Argote and Nathaniel Mann around Hackney Borough. On the subject of gentrification and urban development in London and ...More
 
 
 
A Little Romance
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Friday 12th February 2016 - 7pm-11.59pm
Hackney Town Hall, Town Hall Mare Street, E8 | 4 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
...More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Francis Lung
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 31st March 2016
London Fields Brewery, 365-366 Warburton St, E8 | 5 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
Francis Lung is the solo project of Tom McClung, former bass player of the Manchester based WU LYF, who continues where the band left ...More
 
 
 
Baba Yaga's Hut Presents: Hey Colossus + ILL
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 10th March 2016 - 8pm-12midnight
London Fields Brewery, 365-366 Warburton St, E8 | 5 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
...More
 
 
 
White
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 2nd March 2016 - 7pm
London Fields Brewery, 365-366 Warburton St, E8 | 5 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
Glaswegian five-piece performing post-punk and funk....More
 
 
 
The Last Shadow Puppets
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Friday 1st April 2016 - 6.30pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
Miles Kane and Arctic Monkey's Alex Turner return with their part-time supergroup for a brash indie-rock performance in support of their second album, Everything You've Come ...More
 
 
 
Vocalize Workshops
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: 24th Feb, 2nd Mar, 9th Mar, 16th Mar and 23rd Mar 2016 - 5pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
A chance for young people to improve their singing skills....More
 
 
 
Boroughs United
London > Events > Dance  Dates: Sunday 14th February 2016 - 5pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
A collaboration of singers, songwriters, street dancers and rappers across London's boroughs in this variety showcase....More
 
 
 
The Residents: Shadowland Part 3
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: Friday 12th February 2016 - 8pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
The last of three parts, this contemporary show with Randy, Chuck and Bob focuses on the beginning of life and includes not just music from across ...More
 
 
 
David O'Doherty: We Are All In The Gutter But Some Of Us Are Looking At David O'Doherty
London > Events > Comedy  Dates: Saturday 27th February 2016 - 8pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
Musical comedy from the Irish comic, author, musician, actor and playwright and his keyboard. Not suitable for under 14s....More
 
 
 
English Touring Opera: Don Giovanni
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Friday 11th and Saturday 12th March 2016 - 7.30pm-10pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
The company presents Mozart's dramatic story of a womaniser whose conquests come back to haunt him. Directed by Lloyd Wood....More
 
 
 
English Touring Opera: Iphigenie En Tauride
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Saturday 5th March 2016 - 7.30pm-10pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
James Conway directs the company in a production of Christoph Willibald Gluck's opera about the children of Agamemnon, Iphigenia and Orestes, in the aftermath of the ...More
 
 
 
English Touring Opera: Pia de'Tolomei
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Thursday 10th March 2016 - 7.30pm-10pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
James Conway directs the company in a performance of Donizetti's rarely performed opera, about a noblewoman who is locked in a tower by her jealous husband. ...More
 
 
 
Bad Boys
London > Events > Comedy  Dates: Saturday 26th March 2016 - 7.30pm-10.30pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
Hard-hitting stand-up and biting satire courtesy of Danny 'Slim' Gray and Richard Blackwood....More
 
 
 
Mister Maker & The Shapes Live Tour
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: Tuesday 5th April 2016 at 1pm and 4pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
The CBeebies arts and crafts man takes to the stage....More
 
 
 
HMS Pinafore
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: 27th Apr to 1st May 2016 - Various Times
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
Sasha Regan presents Gilbert & Sullivan's popular opera, which focuses on love between members of different social classes and lampoons the British class system in general....More
 
 
 
Stephen K Amos: The Laughter Master
London > Events > Comedy  Dates: Saturday 13th February 2016 - 7.30pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
The maestro of feel-good comedy delivers original material with honesty and exuberance....More
 
 
 
Jimmy Carr: The Best Of, Ultimate, Gold, Greatest Hits Tour
London > Events > Comedy  Dates: Tuesday 1st November 2016 - 8pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
A mix of old and new, deadpan, black humour and one-liners from British TV favourite Jimmy Carr....More
 
 
 
Revelation Avenue
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Saturday 19th March 2016 - 8pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
A performance by the popular gospel choir....More
 
 
 
Hackney Empire Community Choir 2016
London > Events > Music  Dates: 12th February to 6th May 2016 - 7pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
Take part in this fun community choir, where you can learn an eclectic mix of culturally diverse music, meet new people and sing your heart out....More
 
 
 
 
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 
Next 
Next
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hotels Near

London Fields Railway Station

 
 
Near London Fields Railway Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near London Fields Railway Station

 
 
 
Bells From The Deep
Exhibitions | Until 14th February 2016 

Hundred Years Gallery 2.47 miles from London Fields Railway Station

...More

Oval Space & Tremors: Gin & Juice Valentine's Roller Disco
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

Oval Space 3.02 miles from London Fields Railway Station

Gear up for the most romantic day of the year with Gin & Juice Allstars providing disco tracks all evening....More

Dallas Seitz | The American Story
Exhibitions | Until 6th March 2016 

IMT 3.16 miles from London Fields Railway Station

...More

This Is Not This Heat
Music | Until 13th February 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from London Fields Railway Station

This Heat founding members Charles Bullen and Charles Hayward perform new versions and interpretations of their influential post-rock music....More

U Suck Valentine's Day Special
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

The Victoria 3.19 miles from London Fields Railway Station

Residents spin break-up and power anthems from artists including Britney Spears, Justin Timberlake, Beyonce, Kelly Clarkson and more guaranteed to ...More

Tony Kofi's Sphinx Trio (Ornette Coleman Tribute)
Concerts | On 12th February 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from London Fields Railway Station

...More

Jeff Keen: Cartoon Theatre of Dr Gaz
Exhibitions | Until 27th February 2016 

Kate MacGarry 3.26 miles from London Fields Railway Station

The artist's film is shown alongside his painting, sculpture and poetry pursuits. A pioneering experimental film-maker, working across and combining ...More

History Of Hip-Hop
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

Birthdays 3.39 miles from London Fields Railway Station

A regular dose of chronologically-themed hip hop from Ralphonze, DJ Six 3, Russ Ryan and CWD....More

Philip George
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 12th February 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from London Fields Railway Station

The producer behind the hit record Wish You Were Mine lands in the basement to spin his particular brand of ...More

Sea Pinks
Concerts | On 12th February 2016 

Shacklewell Arms 3.6 miles from London Fields Railway Station

The Belfast indie-pop trio consisting of Neil Brogan on guitar and vocals, Steven Henry on bass and Davey Agnew on ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star hotels see our special offers for London Fields Railway Station hotels, including Radisson Blu Edwardian Mercer Street from 53% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960