Events near London Fields Railway Station  

 
 
ADDRESS
, Mentmore Terrace, Hackney, E8 3PP
 
 
 
Order results near to

 
 
 
Bear Jokes Live Comedy
London > Events > Comedy  Dates: 9th Jun, 14th Jul, 8th Sep, 13th Oct, 10th Nov and 8th Dec 2016 - 7.45pm
Pub on the Park, 19 Martello Street, Hackney, E8 | 1 minute from London Fields Railway Station
...More
 
 
 
Comedy At The Dolphin
London > Events > Comedy  Dates: 1st March to 30th August 2016 - 7pm-10pm
The Dolphin, 165 Mare Street, E8 | 3 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
...More
 
 
 
Marusa Sagadin: Doris Ionic Iconic
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: 31st March to 11th June 2016 - Various Times
SPACE, 129-131 Mare Street, E8 | 3 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
In the artist's new exhibiton, she displays two sculptures and a series of wall works. These refer to archiectural and bodily forms combined with post-modern colour ...More
 
 
 
Flesh And Bones Life Drawing
London > Events > Exhibitions  Dates: Monday 6th June 2016 - 7pm-9pm
Hackney Picturehouse, 270 Mare Street, Hackney, E8 | 4 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
Literary & Education, Art Workshop....More
 
 
 
Live and Loud Festival
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Wednesday 25th May 2016 - 2pm-11pm
London Fields Brewery, 365-366 Warburton St, E8 | 5 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
...More
 
 
 
ASUNA - The 100 Toys Tour in London
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Friday 10th June 2016 - 7pm-11pm
London Fields Brewery, 365-366 Warburton St, E8 | 5 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
...More
 
 
 
Oscillate
London > Events > Clubbing and Nightlife  Dates: Saturday 28th May 2016 - 10pm-5am
London Fields Brewery, 365-366 Warburton St, E8 | 5 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
Informed house and techno from New Zealand brothers Ben and Louis Helliker-Hales aka Chaos In The CBD, plus special guests Liem, Tom Blip, Will Lister, with ...More
 
 
 
Vision Festival 2016
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Saturday 6th August 2016 - 1pm
London Fields Brewery, 365-366 Warburton St, E8 | 5 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
Music, street food and a craft beer festival across six Hackney venues. Performers this year include Young Fathers, Anna Calvi, Lindstrom, Lightning Bolt, Mykki Blanco, Gengahr, ...More
 
 
 
Four Corners: Blink Dance Theatre
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: Saturday 18th June 2016 - 7pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
A contemporary piece of theatre from the Blink Dance Theatre company, telling the tales of four peoples lives in London through dance, music and storytelling....More
 
 
 
Hackney Empire Community Choir 2016
London > Events > Music  Dates: 27th May, 3rd Jun, 10th Jun, 17th Jun and 24th Jun 2016 - 7pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
Take part in this fun community choir, where you can learn an eclectic mix of culturally diverse music, meet new people and sing your heart out....More
 
 
 
Jimmy Carr: The Best Of, Ultimate, Gold, Greatest Hits Tour
London > Events > Comedy  Dates: Tuesday 1st November 2016 - 8pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
A mix of old and new, deadpan, black humour and one-liners from British TV favourite Jimmy Carr....More
 
 
 
Hackney Empire And Armel Opera Festival Present The Szeged National Theatre Production Of The Magic
London > Events > Concerts  Dates: Friday 21st and Saturday 22nd October 2016 - 7.30pm-10.30pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
A production of Mozart's opera performed in German with English subtitles and directed by Robert Alfoldi....More
 
 
 
Taylor Mac
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: Wednesday 1st June 2016 - 8pm
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
The singer-songwriter, searing social critic and performance artist presents a politically-knowing and entertaining romp through the great American songbook....More
 
 
 
Soul
London > Events > Theatre  Dates: 15th June to 3rd July 2016 - Various Times
Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, E8 | 6 minutes walk from London Fields Railway Station
Roy Williams' telling of the haunting final days of soul legend Marvin Gaye, and the American family prepared to do anything to promote and protect their ...More
 
 
 
 
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 
Next 
Next
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hotels Near

London Fields Railway Station

 
 
Near London Fields Railway Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near London Fields Railway Station

 
 
 
Swept Under the Carpet' Servants in London Households 1600-2000
Exhibitions | Until 4th September 2016 

Geffrye Museum 2.41 miles from London Fields Railway Station

...More

Luther Price
Exhibitions | Until 4th June 2016 

Vilma Gold 3.04 miles from London Fields Railway Station

Best known for his autobiographical films made during the mid-1980s and early 1990s, Boston-based artist Luther Price has moved away ...More

Oliver Osborne - False Friends Falsche Freunde
Exhibitions | Until 4th June 2016 

Vilma Gold 3.04 miles from London Fields Railway Station

Paintings made using oil, silkscreen, collage, and embroidery, which include elements of figuration, appropriation and abstraction....More

The Art Of War: Posters And Propaganda From The First World War
Exhibitions | Until 28th May 2016 

Hackney Museum 3.04 miles from London Fields Railway Station

An exhibition of original recruitment posters from World War 1 that give an idea of the communication methods and psychology ...More

Laraaji
Concerts | Until 25th May 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from London Fields Railway Station

The new age musician performs for two consecutive evenings spanning the breadth of his extensive back catalogue of deep, inspirational ...More

Kenny Morgan
Theatre | Until 18th June 2016 

Arcola Theatre 3.16 miles from London Fields Railway Station

A volatile tale of secrets and lies, destructive passions and unrequited love, that shines a light on the turbulent relationship ...More

Street Feast London
Street Feast London
Foodie Events | Until 24th September 2016 

Dalston Yard 3.19 miles from London Fields Railway Station

Street Feast returns to Dalston Yard in May 2016 for another summer of Friday and Saturday night feasts. The gastronomic ...More

 
Knife Edge
Theatre | Until 12th June 2016 

The Liquor Store 3.21 miles from London Fields Railway Station

David Watson's drama about fear, food and family that begins with a murder and ends with a feast. Directed by ...More

Melange
Concerts | On 25th May 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from London Fields Railway Station

The quartet plays a blend of music from North Africa, Turkey, Iraq, Egypt and Greece with an Argentinian and Brazilian ...More

John Smith
Exhibitions | Until 28th May 2016 

Kate MacGarry 3.26 miles from London Fields Railway Station

Film works and delicate, lo-fi observational works on everyday life....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for London Fields Railway Station hotels, including Cranley Hotel London from 71% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960