BETA

LondonTown

Events near St Margarets Railway Station

Address
St Margarets Railway Station, St. Margarets Road, Twickenham, London, TW1 2LJ   
 
 
 
 
 
Page: 1 of 52345
31st July 2015 Where:
Orleans House Gallery,   Riverside, Twickenham      TW1
Category:

Summer Holiday Activities

Now On
28th July to 14th August 2015 - Various Times
Orleans House Gallery, Riverside, Twickenham, London, TW1  3DJ  10 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Fill your holidays with creativity! Join us for art workshops for children aged 0 to 17....  More

22nd August 2015 Where:
Puppet Theatre Barge,   83 Petersham Road, Opposite Terrace Gardens      TW10
Category:
m

End Games

On Soon
22nd August to 26th September 2015
Puppet Theatre Barge, 83 Petersham Road, Opposite Terrace Gardens, London, TW10  6UT  12 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Suitable for those 14 and over, End Games at the Puppet Theatre Barge is a marionette production based on the delicate verse of poet Finuala Dowling, ...  More

r London r Events r Theatre
 
12th August 2015 Where:
Puppet Theatre Barge,   83 Petersham Road, Opposite Terrace Gardens      TW10
Category:
m

Fowl Play

On Soon
12th August to 27th September 2015
Puppet Theatre Barge, 83 Petersham Road, Opposite Terrace Gardens, London, TW10  6UT  12 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Suitable for the entire family, down to three and four year olds, Fowl Play is a farmyard adventure staged at the Puppet Theatre Barge when it ...  More

31st July 2015 Where:
Puppet Theatre Barge,   83 Petersham Road, Opposite Terrace Gardens      TW10
Category:

The Three Pigs And The Wolf Plus Captain Grimey

Now On
25th July to 9th August 2015 - Various Times
Puppet Theatre Barge, 83 Petersham Road, Opposite Terrace Gardens, London, TW10  6UT  12 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

The company performs the two plays with puppets based on the well known characters....  More

r London r Events r Theatre
 
31st July 2015 Where:
Puppet Theatre Barge,   83 Petersham Road, Opposite Terrace Gardens      TW10
Category:

The Three Pigs and The Wolf | Captain Grimey (Over 3s)

Now On
25th July to 9th August 2015
Puppet Theatre Barge, 83 Petersham Road, Opposite Terrace Gardens, London, TW10  6UT  12 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

A double bill of performances of The Three Pigs and Captain Grimey, the dirtiest, most miserable, one-legged sea captain in the world. Both shows are performed ...  More

r London r Events r Theatre
 
12th September 2015 Where:
Ham,   Borough of Hounslow      TW10
Category:
m

The Great River Race

Saturday 12th September 2015
Ham, Borough of Hounslow, London, TW10  7RS  14 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Regarded as the rowing equivalent of the London Marathon, the Great River Race covers 21.6 miles from Millwall Slipway in London's Docklands to Ham in ...  More

2nd October 2015 Where:
Ham House & Gardens,   Ham Street, Ham, Richmond      TW10
Category:

An Introduction To Digital Slr Photography: Course

Friday 2nd October 2015 - 9.30am-4.30pm
Ham House & Gardens, Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, London, TW10  7RS  14 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

One-day course in digital SLR photography....  More

1st September 2015 Where:
Ham House & Gardens,   Ham Street, Ham, Richmond      TW10
Category:

Behind The Scenes Tours

1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th Sep 2015 - 2pm-2.45pm
Ham House & Gardens, Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, London, TW10  7RS  14 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

An opportunity to view items from the collection not usually on display....  More

r London r Events r Tours
 
3rd October 2015 Where:
Ham House & Gardens,   Ham Street, Ham, Richmond      TW10
Category:

Cabinet Secrets

3rd to 11th October 2015 - 12noon-4pm
Ham House & Gardens, Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, London, TW10  7RS  14 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

A rare opportunity to discover the lavish interiors of some of the 17th-century cabinet collection....  More

r London r Events r Leisure
 
26th October 2015 Where:
Ham House & Gardens,   Ham Street, Ham, Richmond      TW10
Category:

Family Ghost Tours

26th to 30th Oct 2015 - 4.30pm-5.30pm
Ham House & Gardens, Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, London, TW10  7RS  14 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Take a spooky walk around the house and garden....  More

r London r Events r Tours
 
22nd August 2015 Where:
Ham House & Gardens,   Ham Street, Ham, Richmond      TW10
Category:

Garden Tasting Tour

On Soon
Saturday 22nd August 2015 - 12noon-2pm
Ham House & Gardens, Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, London, TW10  7RS  14 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

A tour of the garden that will stimulate your taste buds....  More

r London r Events r Tours
 
24th October 2015 Where:
Ham House & Gardens,   Ham Street, Ham, Richmond      TW10
Category:

Halloween Fun Day

24th October to 1st November 2015 - 10am-5pm
Ham House & Gardens, Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, London, TW10  7RS  14 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Halloween family fun....  More

25th September 2015 Where:
Ham House & Gardens,   Ham Street, Ham, Richmond      TW10
Category:

Ham Supper Club (Over 12s)

Friday 25th September 2015 - 6.30pm-11pm
Ham House & Gardens, Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, London, TW10  7RS  14 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Have a three-course supper made from seasonal produce from the walled kitchen garden....  More

27th September 2015 Where:
Ham House & Gardens,   Ham Street, Ham, Richmond      TW10
Category:

Historic Scenic Walk

Sunday 27th September 2015 - 11am-1pm
Ham House & Gardens, Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, London, TW10  7RS  14 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Enjoy many of the special places in our surrounding area including the iconic view from Richmond Hill, grazing cows on Petersham Meadows, the Thames towpath and ...  More

r London r Events r Tours
 
5th September 2015 Where:
Ham House & Gardens,   Ham Street, Ham, Richmond      TW10
Category:

Inspired Embroidery

5th and 7th to 10th Sep 2015 - 12noon-3.30pm
Ham House & Gardens, Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, London, TW10  7RS  14 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Contemporary embroideries made using traditional 17th-century techniques....  More

1st August 2015 Where:
Ham House & Gardens,   Ham Street, Ham, Richmond      TW10
Category:

Orangery Cafe Cocktails

On Soon
1st, 8th and 15th August 2015 - 6pm-9pm
Ham House & Gardens, Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, London, TW10  7RS  14 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

A summer evening in a seventeenth century kitchen garden....  More

r London r Events r Leisure
 
5th August 2015 Where:
Ham House & Gardens,   Ham Street, Ham, Richmond      TW10
Category:

Storytime

On Soon
5th, 12th, 19th and 26th Aug 2015 - 11.30am-3.30pm
Ham House & Gardens, Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, London, TW10  7RS  14 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Stories for children....  More

5th September 2015 Where:
Ham House & Gardens,   Ham Street, Ham, Richmond      TW10
Category:

Talking Textiles

5th to 10th Sep 2015 - 12noon-3.30pm
Ham House & Gardens, Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, London, TW10  7RS  14 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Traditional and contemporary textile crafts by 14 artists from across East Anglia....  More

27th October 2015 Where:
Richmond Theatre,   The Green, Surrey      TW9
Category:

Avenue Q

27th to 31st Oct 2015 - Various Times
Richmond Theatre, The Green, Surrey, London, TW9  1QJ  16 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Jeff Marx and Robert Lopez's irreverent and uproarious Tony Award-winning puppet musical about a recent college graduate's attempt to make sense of adult working life. Songs ...  More

r London r Events r Theatre
 
4th August 2015 Where:
Richmond Theatre,   The Green, Surrey      TW9
Category:

Calamity Jane

On Soon
4th to 8th Aug 2015 - Various Times
Richmond Theatre, The Green, Surrey, London, TW9  1QJ  16 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Jodie Prenger stars in this Watermill Theatre touring production of the Wild West musical, which also features a cast of multi-talented actor-musicians. Directed by Nikolai Foster....  More

r London r Events r Theatre
 
4th December 2015 Where:
Richmond Theatre,   The Green, Surrey      TW9
Category:

Cinderella

4th December 2015 to 10th January 2016 - 11am-10pm
Richmond Theatre, The Green, Surrey, London, TW9  1QJ  16 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

A pantomime version of the magical fairy tale, starring Hayley Mills and Matthew Kelly....  More

r London r Events r Theatre
 
29th September 2015 Where:
Richmond Theatre,   The Green, Surrey      TW9
Category:

Crush

29th Sep to 3rd Oct 2015 - Various Times
Richmond Theatre, The Green, Surrey, London, TW9  1QJ  16 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

A musical comedy from the creator and writer of TV dramas Waterloo Road, Footballers' Wives and Bad Girls, Maureen Chadwick....  More

r London r Events r Theatre
 
13th October 2015 Where:
Richmond Theatre,   The Green, Surrey      TW9
Category:

Ellen Kent's Opera Festival

13th, 14th, 15th and 16th Oct 2015 - 7.30pm-10.30pm
Richmond Theatre, The Green, Surrey, London, TW9  1QJ  16 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Three operas including the classic production of Carmen, Puccini's Tosca and Die Fledermaus....  More

1st September 2015 Where:
Richmond Theatre,   The Green, Surrey      TW9
Category:

Flare Path

1st to 5th Sep 2015 - Various Times
Richmond Theatre, The Green, Surrey, London, TW9  1QJ  16 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Terrence Rattigan's epic wartime romance directed by rising star Justin Audibert....  More

r London r Events r Theatre
 
17th November 2015 Where:
Richmond Theatre,   The Green, Surrey      TW9
Category:

Halfway To Paradise: The Billy Fury Story

Tuesday 17th November 2015 - 7.30pm-10pm
Richmond Theatre, The Green, Surrey, London, TW9  1QJ  16 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Colin Gold and Fury's original backing band, Fury's Tornados, tell his story through words and music....  More

r London r Events r Theatre
 
17th October 2015 Where:
Richmond Theatre,   The Green, Surrey      TW9
Category:

Jimeoin

Saturday 17th October 2015 - 7.30pm
Richmond Theatre, The Green, Surrey, London, TW9  1QJ  16 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

...  More

r London r Events r Comedy
 
22nd October 2015 Where:
Richmond Theatre,   The Green, Surrey      TW9
Category:

King Charles III

22nd to 26th Oct 2015 - Various Times
Richmond Theatre, The Green, Surrey, London, TW9  1QJ  16 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Rupert Goold directs the West End transfer of Almeida Theatre's staging of Mike Bartlett's future history play about the unwritten rules of our democracy. Following the ...  More

r London r Events r Theatre
 
4th October 2015 Where:
Richmond Theatre,   The Green, Surrey      TW9
Category:

Les McKeown's Bay City Rollers

Sunday 4th October 2015 - 7.30pm-10pm
Richmond Theatre, The Green, Surrey, London, TW9  1QJ  16 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Retro-pop and rock from the Edinburgh-born singer's version of the chart-topping band, known for the hit songs Bye, Bye, Baby and Give A Little Love....  More

22nd November 2015 Where:
Richmond Theatre,   The Green, Surrey      TW9
Category:

One Man Breaking Bad: The Unauthorized Parody

Sunday 22nd November 2015 - 7.30pm-10pm
Richmond Theatre, The Green, Surrey, London, TW9  1QJ  16 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Sixty episodes. Sixty minutes. One show. Yo! Join us on a rip-roaring ride through the greatest television show ever made. LA actor Miles Allen smacks the ...  More

r London r Events r Comedy
 
19th November 2015 Where:
Richmond Theatre,   The Green, Surrey      TW9
Category:

Richard Alston Dance Company

Thursday 19th November 2015 - 7.30pm-10pm
Richmond Theatre, The Green, Surrey, London, TW9  1QJ  16 minutes away from St Margarets Railway Station

Celebrating its 20th year, Richard Alston Dance Company returns with a knock-out programme, featuring Overdrive, Rejoice In The Lamb and a brand new work commissioned for ...  More

r London r Events r Dance
 
Page: 1 of 52345

Hotels Near St Margarets Railway Station

1:

What's On Today Near St Margarets Railway Station

r
Exhibitions | Until 14th August 2015
r
Orleans House Gallery  10 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station

Fill your holidays with creativity! Join us for art workshops for children aged 0 to 17.... More

r
Theatre | Until 9th August 2015
r
Puppet Theatre Barge  12 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station

The company performs the two plays with puppets based on the well known characters.... More

r
Theatre | Until 9th August 2015
r
Puppet Theatre Barge  12 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station

A double bill of performances of The Three Pigs and Captain Grimey, the dirtiest, most miserable, one-legged sea captain in ... More

r
Theatre | Until 1st August 2015
r
Richmond Theatre  16 minutes walk from St Margarets Railway Station

More

r
Exhibitions | Until 31st July 2015
r
Watermans  2.34 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

Artist- Kai Oi Joyce Yung You'll work with the artist using recycled materials, fabrics, mixed media and clay to create ... More

r
Exhibitions | Until 31st July 2015
r
Watermans  2.34 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

Develop your DJ and VJ skills during this week with professional DJ Dub!... More

r
Exhibitions | Until 3rd September 2015
r
Watermans  2.34 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

A bespoke employability project supporting people to progress into further education and paid job roles.... More

r
Sporting Events | Until 31st July 2015
r
Watermans  2.34 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

An introduction to designing and customising your own fashion accessories, working with a designer whose label has been worn by ... More

r
Sporting Events | Until 31st July 2015
r
Watermans  2.34 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

With the Rio 2016 Olympics round the corner, this is your chance to try out this martial art from Brazil. ... More

r
Sporting Events | Until 21st August 2015
r
Watermans  2.34 miles from St Margarets Railway Station

A range of creative activities.... More

 
D
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for St Margarets Railway Station hotels, including Pestana Chelsea Bridge Hotel & Spa from 36% off.

 
20 YEARS
The London Experts