Events near Bethnal Green Railway Station †

ADDRESS
, Dunbridge Street, Tower Hamlets, London E2 6JG
Order results near to

WorryBoy Art Exhibition
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: 11th to 29th June 2016 - Various Times
Oxford House, Derbyshire Street, E2 | 3 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
A visual journey about a boy who worried so much that he got stuck inside his own head....More
Visions Of Nature Exhibition And Folk & Flowers Concert, Chelsea Fringe Festival
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: Tuesday 24th May 2016 - 5pm-8pm
Oxford House, Derbyshire Street, E2 | 3 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
...More
Folk & Flowers: The Chelsea Fringe Festival At Oh!
London > Events > Concerts †Dates: Friday 10th June 2016 - 6.30pm
Oxford House, Derbyshire Street, E2 | 3 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
...More
Paulo Nimer Pjota
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: 25th to 29th May 2016 - 11am-6pm
Maureen Paley, 21 Herald Street, E2 | 3 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
The Sao Paulo-based artist presents painted backdrops that tend to have the pastel tones of Brazilian stucco backstreets, with paint scored into, smeared, dripped and scribbled ...More
The Star Of Bethnal Green Street Party
London > Events > Kids Events †Dates: Monday 30th May 2016 - 12noon-9pm
The Star Of Bethnal Green, 359 Bethnal Green Road, E2 | 4 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
DJs play house and disco, plus entertainment and refreshments....More
The Star Of Bethnal Green Street Party 2016
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: Sunday 29th May 2016 - 11pm-1am
The Star Of Bethnal Green, 359 Bethnal Green Road, E2 | 4 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
Community & Lifestyle, Charity/Fundraising Event....More
Douchebag
London > Events > Clubbing and Nightlife †Dates: Sunday 29th May 2016 - 10pm-4am
The Star Of Bethnal Green, 359 Bethnal Green Road, E2 | 4 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
DJs Laurence Del Rey and Mikey XCX spin electro-pop and commercial....More
The Cheap Alternative
London > Events > Comedy †Dates: Sunday 29th May 2016 - 7pm
Backyard Bar & Kitchen, 231 Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 5 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
John Robertson probes the dark side of human nature, plus Joz Norris, Garrett Millerick, Chris Coltrane, Tiernan Douieb and MC Alexander Bennett....More
Backyard Comedy Club ¬– Saturday Night
London > Events > Comedy †Dates: Saturday 28th May 2016 - 8pm-10.30pm
Backyard Bar & Kitchen, 231 Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 5 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
...More
Backyard Comedy Club ¬– Friday Night
London > Events > Comedy †Dates: Friday 3rd June 2016 - 8pm-10.30pm
Backyard Bar & Kitchen, 231 Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 5 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
...More
The National Brain Appeal Charity Comedy Gala
London > Events > Comedy †Dates: Wednesday 15th June 2016 - 8pm
Backyard Bar & Kitchen, 231 Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 5 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
Comedy, Stand-Up....More
Disco 54 Bank Holiday Blowout
London > Events > Clubbing and Nightlife †Dates: Sunday 29th May 2016 - 9pm-2.30am
Bethnal Green Working Men's Club, 44-46 Pollard Row, E2 | 5 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
Live acts perform and DJ Maxwell Pastor and Geoff Leonard play disco hits on vinyl....More
David Hoyle's Mega Thursday
London > Events > Theatre †Dates: Thursday 26th May 2016 - 8pm-1am
Bethnal Green Working Men's Club, 44-46 Pollard Row, E2 | 5 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
Avant-guardian and force of nature Hoyle hosts a cabaret of improvisation, performance, comedy and live art featuring special guests alongside regulars Thom Shaw and Niall Hunt....More
Never Be Found Out
London > Events > Concerts †Dates: Saturday 11th June 2016 - 10pm-3am
Bethnal Green Working Men's Club, 44-46 Pollard Row, E2 | 5 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
The electronic music-playing DJ duo, Krankbrother, perform in this instalment of their party. They will be joined by Damiano Von Eckert....More
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: 19th March to 9th October 2016
V & A Museum of Childhood, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
The first major retrospective of Smallfilms - Firmin and Postgate's popular and influential production company - The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co at ...More
Multi-Story Orchestra
London > Events > Concerts †Dates: Wednesday 15th June 2016 - 8.30pm-9.30pm
V & A Museum of Childhood, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
Kate Whitley and Christopher Stark direct the ensemble in a dark performance of Gavin Bryars's Jesus' Blood Never Failed Me Yet and Bach's 'Fuga, Ricercata In ...More
Pictures From The Park
London > Events > Concerts †Dates: Wednesday 15th June 2016 - 5pm-5.45pm
V & A Museum of Childhood, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
Young instrumentalist musicians from Tower Hamlets perform a new piece by Kate Whitley alongside the Multi-Story Orchestra....More
One-Day Conference: Britain's Child Migrants: Interpreting The Past And Remembering Today
London > Events > Business Events †Dates: Saturday 11th June 2016 - 10am-4pm
V & A Museum of Childhood, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
Talks and discussions relating to the children who left Britain for Australia in the 20th century....More
Montessori Family Day
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: 5th June 2016
V & A Museum of Childhood, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
Montessori focused activities for children and their parents and carers....More
Chroma
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: Thursday 26th May 2016 - 6pm-9pm
St John On Bethnal Green, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
...More
Archipelago: Poetry Anthology Launch
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: Monday 13th June 2016 - 6pm-9pm
St John On Bethnal Green, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
Literary & Education, Poetry....More
Museum Objects Come To Life
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: 25th July to 5th August 2016 - 9.30am-3.30pm
V & A Museum of Childhood, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
A messy and fun arts and crafts session....More
The Secret Museum DIY Film Collective
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: 25th July to 5th August 2016 - 9.30am-3.30pm
V & A Museum of Childhood, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
A unique and imaginative creative session....More
Summer Festival
London > Events > Kids Events †Dates: Sunday 24th July 2016 - 11.30am-4.30pm
V & A Museum of Childhood, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
An exciting and colourful mixed programme of live music, art, dance, food, crafts and entertainment within the museum for the whole family to enjoy....More
Education For The Empire
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: Monday 6th June 2016 - 7pm-8pm
V & A Museum of Childhood, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
An informative talk....More
C A Halpin: It's A Hard World For Little Things
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: 9th January to 17th July 2016 - 10am-5.45pm
V & A Museum of Childhood, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
A series of six large-scale graphite drawings influenced by the 1955 film The Night Of The Hunter that depict children and the physical,...More
On Their Own: Britain's Child Migrants
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: 24th October 2015 to 12th June 2016 - 10am-5.45pm
V & A Museum of Childhood, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
Photographs and personal items telling the heartbreaking story of Britain's child migrants, sent to Canada, Australia and other Commonwealth countries between 1869 and 1970. Folk musicians ...More
The Tales We Tell
London > Events > Exhibitions †Dates: 14th November 2015 to 6th November 2016 - 10am-5.45pm
V & A Museum of Childhood, Cambridge Heath Road, E2 | 6 minutes walk from Bethnal Green Railway Station
Drawings inspired by tribal memory, myths and everyday life, which offer a rare insight into Warli, a tribal art form from Western India. The exhibitions also ...More
1†|†2†|†3†|†4†|†5†|†6†|†7†|†8†|†9†|†
Next
Next
 
 

Hotels Near

Bethnal Green Railway Station

 
 
Near Bethnal Green Railway Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Bethnal Green Railway Station

 
 
 
A Tribute to Dr Strange
A Tribute to Dr Strange
Seasonal | Until 1st October 2016 

The Queen Of Hoxton 1.93 miles from Bethnal Green Railway Station

The Queen of Hoxton Rooftop has been transformed once again for its summer residency, A Tribute to Dr Strange. The ...More

 
London Wine Week 2016
Leisure | Until 29th May 2016 

Devonshire Square 1.96 miles from Bethnal Green Railway Station

Celebrate the city's dynamic wine scene....More

Branching Systems: Convergence
Exhibitions | Until 1st June 2016 

Village Underground 2.09 miles from Bethnal Green Railway Station

...More

Highasakite
Concerts | On 24th May 2016 

Village Underground 2.09 miles from Bethnal Green Railway Station

The five-piece collective from Norway perform indie-pop....More

Harry Pane, Dani Sylvia, Alex Francis
Concerts | On 24th May 2016 

The Bedroom Bar 2.12 miles from Bethnal Green Railway Station

...More

Bosh! Tuesdays
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 28th June 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Bethnal Green Railway Station

Resident DJs spin house and pop....More

Mathieu Ajan Solo Exhibition
Exhibitions | Until 5th June 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Bethnal Green Railway Station

A photographic journey of self-discovery, with themes of culture, perception and social mobility....More

Junkyard Golf Club
Junkyard Golf Club
Exhibitions | Until 12th August 2016 

The Old Truman Brewery 2.28 miles from Bethnal Green Railway Station

It's official: golf is the new clubbing. First we had Swingers, which went from pop-up to permanent with Swingers opening ...More

 
Harun Farocki: Parallel I-IV (2012-14)
Exhibitions | Until 12th June 2016 

Whitechapel Gallery 2.29 miles from Bethnal Green Railway Station

Large-scale video installation by the avant-garde film-maker which charts the evolution of computer game graphics over the last 30 years....More

Barjeel Art Foundation Collection: Imperfect Chronology ¬Ė Mapping the Contemporary I
Exhibitions | Until 14th August 2016 

Whitechapel Gallery 2.29 miles from Bethnal Green Railway Station

Photography and video works made between 1990-98, including Moroccan artist Yto Barrada's photograph Rue la Liberte (2000) of two men ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for Bethnal Green Railway Station hotels, including Mandeville Hotel London from 75% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960