Nightlife near Essex Road Railway Station  

 
 
ADDRESS
, Islington, Islington, London N1 2SU
 
 
 
Order results near to

 
 
 
 

Hotels Near

Essex Road Railway Station

 
 
Near Essex Road Railway Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Essex Road Railway Station

 
 
 
Natalia Osipova
Natalia Osipova
Dance | Until 3rd July 2016 

Sadler's Wells Theatre 1.37 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

The multi award-winning Russian classical ballerina presents this new production which explores the contemporary genre of dance. With performances from ...More

 
Angel Comedy
Comedy | On 1st July 2016 

Angel Comedy Club 1.81 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

Stand-up from Nigel Ng, Andrea Hubert, Mo Gilligan and Dave Green....More

Richard III
Richard III
Theatre | Until 6th August 2016 

Almeida Theatre 2.03 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

Ralph Fiennes returns to the Almeida after 16 years to take the lead in the theatre's opening 2016/17 production, Richard ...More

 
Native People
Concerts | On 1st July 2016 

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 2.07 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

The four-piece hailing from Folkestone perform their catchy indie rock and power-pop material, alongside Idle Frets and Dubarrys....More

Subharmonic 01 With Fabio Monesi
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st July 2016 

The Basing House 2.23 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

Deep house and bass sounds from the London-based artist. Plus selections from Fabio Della Torre, OL and 100hz....More

Punch Drunk
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 1st July 2016 

The Macbeth 2.24 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

Your favourite dancefloor riddims courtesy of Sleazy D, Miggy Smallz and resident DJs....More

A Re-Envisioning Of John Coltrane's A Love Supreme
Concerts | On 1st July 2016 

Union Chapel 2.35 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

The 15-piece Enlightenment Ensemble performs their take on the classic work, directed by Orphy Robinson....More

Will And The People
Concerts | On 1st July 2016 

The Garage 2.5 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

Self-penned alternative rock by Will Rendle and his accompanying musicians....More

Lisa Suckdog & Dame Darcy
Theatre | On 1st July 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

The pair perform raucous scenes from their new book The Jaywalker....More

Joe Goddard
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st July 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

The DJ and Hot Chip member is on deck duty all night, spinning bass, house and indie. With support from ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Essex Road Railway Station hotels, including myhotel Bloomsbury London from 67% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960