Shops near Essex Road Railway Station  

 
 
ADDRESS
, Islington, Islington, London N1 2SU
 
 
 
Order results near to

 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Twentytwentyone
London > Shopping > House and Garden
274 Upper Street, Islington, London N1 | 5 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
This interior designer's delight opened in 1996, specialising in items that add a touch of city living chic to the home. Vintage and contemporary furniture... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Gill Wing Cookshop
London > Shopping > Bath and Kitchen
190 Upper Street, N1 | 6 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
The seed for the Gill Wing Cookshop was sewn in early 1980s when Tim and Gill Wing started out by making ceramics and selling their... More
 
 
 
Editor's Top Pick - Recommended
Euphorium Bakery
London > Shopping > Food and Drink Shops
202 Upper Street, N1 | 6 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
This traditional bakery, drawing on British and Gallic roots, has made an indelible mark on the foodies of Islington. With nearly twenty types of bread... More
 
 
 
Sunlight Cleaners
London > Shopping > Cleaning and Repairs
206 Essex Road, Islington, Islington, London N1 | 1 minute from Essex Road Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Aston Matthews
London > Shopping > Bath and Kitchen
141-147a Essex Road, Islington, London N1 | 1 minute from Essex Road Railway Station
Bathrooms... More
 
 
 
Hardwood Flooring Company
London > Shopping > House and Garden
151 Essex Road, Islington, London N1 | 1 minute from Essex Road Railway Station
Wood Flooring... More
 
 
 
Mosquito Bikes
London > Shopping > Bicycle Shops
123 Essex Road, Islington, London N1 | 1 minute from Essex Road Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Rhode Design
London > Shopping > Bath and Kitchen
137-139 Essex Road, Islington, London N1 | 2 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Kitchens... More
 
 
 
Raab's Bakers
London > Shopping > Food and Drink Shops
136 Essex Road, Islington, London N1 | 2 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Haggle Vinyl
London > Shopping > Music Shops
114 Essex Road, Islington, London N1 | 2 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Second-hand vinyl... More
 
 
 
Comfort and Joy
London > Shopping > Clothing
109 Essex Road, Islington, London N1 | 3 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Quality clothing at sensible prices. Own brand and designer labels available. ... More
 
 
 
Steve Hatt
London > Shopping > Food and Drink Shops
88 Essex Road, Islington, London N1 | 3 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
If you’re this side of town and want a fishy supper (for fishy, see tasting like fish should do as opposed to smelly or suspicious!)... More
 
 
 
James Elliot Butchers
London > Shopping > Food and Drink Shops
96 Essex Road, Islington, London N1 | 3 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Reputable Butcher.... More
 
 
 
Charlie Allen
London > Shopping > Menswear
20 Cross Street, Islington, London N1 | 4 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Fired Earth
London > Shopping
34 Cross Street, Islington, Islington, London N1 | 4 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Tiles, Paint, Wood Flooring and Natural Flooring and a limited display of Bathrooms.... More
 
 
 
Mad Fashion Bitch
London > Shopping > Clothing
38 Cross Street, Islington, London N1 | 4 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
This insanely postmodern boutique has latched on to the ever-rising prices for vintage clothes and is now reproducing them, in thread-for-thread one-of-a-kind recreations of past... More
 
 
 
Past Caring
London > Shopping > House and Garden
54 Essex Road, Islington, London N1 | 4 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Vintage goods... More
 
 
 
Hardwear
London > Shopping > Clothing
70 Essex Road, Islington, London N1 | 4 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Flashback
London > Shopping > Music Shops
50 Essex Road, Islington, London N1 | 4 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Retro... More
 
 
 
Clusaz
London > Shopping > Clothing
56 Cross Street, Islington, London N1 | 5 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Canal
London > Shopping > Jewellery
42 Cross Street, Islington, London N1 | 5 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Ethnic Jewellery... More
 
 
 
Maternus
London > Shopping > Specialists
54 Cross Street, Islington, London N1 | 5 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Fandango
London > Shopping > Antiques
50 Cross Street, Islington, London N1 | 5 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Antiques... More
 
 
 
Diverse Kids
London > Shopping > Clothing
46 Cross Street, Islington, London N1 | 5 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Children's... More
 
 
 
Procter: Rihl
London > Shopping > House and Garden
63 Cross Street, Islington, London N1 | 5 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Furniture & Home accessories... More
 
 
 
Tallulah Lingerie
London > Shopping > Ladies Fashion
65 Cross Street, Islington, London N1 | 5 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
... More
 
 
 
Diverse Menswear
London > Shopping > Menswear
286 Upper Street, Islington, London N1 | 5 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Menswear ... More
 
 
 
At the Sign of the Chest of Drawers
London > Shopping > House and Garden
281 Upper Street, Islington, London N1 | 5 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Leather Suede and Wood... More
 
 
 
Coexistence
London > Shopping > House and Garden
288 Upper Street, Islington, London N1 | 5 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Furniture & Home accessories ... More
 
 
 
David Scotcher
London > Shopping > Cleaning and Repairs
285 Upper Street, Islington, London N1 | 5 minutes walk from Essex Road Railway Station
Reupholstery ... More
 
 
 
 
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 
Next 
Next
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hotels Near

Essex Road Railway Station

 
 
Near Essex Road Railway Station
All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Essex Road Railway Station

 
 
 
Natalia Osipova
Natalia Osipova
Dance | Until 3rd July 2016 

Sadler's Wells Theatre 1.37 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

The multi award-winning Russian classical ballerina presents this new production which explores the contemporary genre of dance. With performances from ...More

 
Angel Comedy
Comedy | On 1st July 2016 

Angel Comedy Club 1.81 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

Stand-up from Nigel Ng, Andrea Hubert, Mo Gilligan and Dave Green....More

Richard III
Richard III
Theatre | Until 6th August 2016 

Almeida Theatre 2.03 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

Ralph Fiennes returns to the Almeida after 16 years to take the lead in the theatre's opening 2016/17 production, Richard ...More

 
Native People
Concerts | On 1st July 2016 

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 2.07 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

The four-piece hailing from Folkestone perform their catchy indie rock and power-pop material, alongside Idle Frets and Dubarrys....More

Subharmonic 01 With Fabio Monesi
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st July 2016 

The Basing House 2.23 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

Deep house and bass sounds from the London-based artist. Plus selections from Fabio Della Torre, OL and 100hz....More

Punch Drunk
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 1st July 2016 

The Macbeth 2.24 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

Your favourite dancefloor riddims courtesy of Sleazy D, Miggy Smallz and resident DJs....More

A Re-Envisioning Of John Coltrane's A Love Supreme
Concerts | On 1st July 2016 

Union Chapel 2.35 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

The 15-piece Enlightenment Ensemble performs their take on the classic work, directed by Orphy Robinson....More

Will And The People
Concerts | On 1st July 2016 

The Garage 2.5 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

Self-penned alternative rock by Will Rendle and his accompanying musicians....More

Lisa Suckdog & Dame Darcy
Theatre | On 1st July 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

The pair perform raucous scenes from their new book The Jaywalker....More

Joe Goddard
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st July 2016 

The Nest 3.41 miles from Essex Road Railway Station

The DJ and Hot Chip member is on deck duty all night, spinning bass, house and indie. With support from ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our special offers for Essex Road Railway Station hotels, including Hyatt Regency London The Churchill from 75% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960