Nearest station to Swan  

, 66 Bayswater Road, Paddington, London W2 3PH
Mon-Wed: 10am-11pm; Thu-Sat: 10am-11.30pm; Sun: 10am-10.30pm

Location map of Swan


Underground Stations


Lancaster Gate Tube Station

Bayswater Road, London, Paddington, W2 2UE

1 mins from Swan

Paddington Tube Station

Praed Street, London, Paddington, W2 1RH

5 mins from Swan

Bayswater Underground Station

Bayswater Station Queensway, London, Bayswater, W2 4QH

9 mins from Swan


Mainline Stations


Paddington Railway Station

Praed Street, London, Paddington, W2 1HQ , Underground lines: Hammersmith & City, District, Circle, Bakerloo

8 mins from Swan

Marylebone Railway Station

Melcombe Place, London, Marylebone, NW1 6JJ , Underground lines: Bakerloo

18 mins from Swan


Hotels near Swan

Check in
Check out

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Westminster

The London Borough of Westminster

City of Westminster It is impossible to even begin to capture everything that Westminster - the seat of Britain's government - has to offer. From stately Buckingham Palace and the Houses of Parliament to the raucous Soho nightlife, from the bustle of Oxford Street, to the rolling vistas of the Royal Parks it would take weeks to describe everything to see and do in London's heartland. It also contains some of the best shopping in London, with Covent Garden's bustling market, the boutiques of Soho and Carnaby Street, and the towering department stores around Oxford Circus. As the shops close, London's West End comes alive, with dozens of theatres and music venues, and hundreds of bars and restaurants making sure that this is a borough that never sleeps.


Hotels Near


Near Swan All London hotels
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Swan

Steven Lindsay - State Of Flux
Exhibitions | Until 29th October 2016 

A & D Gallery 1.49 miles from Swan

Exhibitions & Art, Drawings/Illustration....More

Chinese Afternoon Tea at Harrods
Chinese Afternoon Tea at Harrods
Foodie Events | Until 25th April 2017 

Chai Wu Harrods 2.01 miles from Swan

An eastern twist on the traditional afternoon tea, Chai Wu, the elegant Chinese restaurant on the fifth floor of Harrods, ...More

Halloween ARTea Afternoon Tea
Halloween ARTea Afternoon Tea
Seasonal | Until 31st October 2016 

Lancaster London Hotel 2.24 miles from Swan

Lancaster London invites you to indulge in a truly ghoulish experience this October with the exclusive ARTea Afternoon Tea. The ...More

Tabor Robak: Drinking Bird Seasons
Exhibitions | Until 13th November 2016 

Serpentine Gallery 2.3 miles from Swan

A single-channel video work by the American media artist, which serves as a commentary on the intrusiveness of digital information ...More

Helen Marten: Drunk Brown House
Exhibitions | Until 11th November 2016 

Serpentine Sackler Gallery 2.3 miles from Swan

Installations by the London-based artist and 2016 Turner Prize nominee who combines distinct imagery and materials to create eclectic, large-scale ...More

Marc Camille Chaimowicz
Marc Camille Chaimowicz
Exhibitions | Until 20th November 2016 

Serpentine Gallery 2.3 miles from Swan

Widely known for his work which explores the space between public and private, design and art, Chaimowicz's works include painting, ...More

Arabian Leopards And Aflaj Hydroponics: Public Lecture
Exhibitions | On 25th October 2016 

Royal Geographical Society 2.37 miles from Swan

Literary & Education, Lecture....More

Jazz For Kids: New Orleans Jazz
Concerts | On 25th October 2016 

Royal Albert Hall 2.47 miles from Swan

Introducing little ears to the world of jazz music. These concerts are aimed at children of all ages and their ...More

The Petrifying Zoo at Paddington Central
The Petrifying Zoo at Paddington Central
Exhibitions | On 25th October 2016 

Paddington Central 2.47 miles from Swan

Get the Halloween festivities off to a good start with a visit to the 'Petrifying Zoo' in Paddington Central. The ...More

RCM New Perspectives: Tribute To Pierre Boulez
Concerts | On 25th October 2016 

Royal College of Music 2.49 miles from Swan

The ensemble, conducted by Timothy Lines, performs works by Boulez, Philippe Manoury and Daniel Lee Chappell....More

London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Swan hotels, including The Park Tower Knightsbridge, a Luxury Collection Hotel, London from 74% off.

Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960