Nearest station to Broadway Market  

 
 
ADDRESS
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Sat 9am-5pm
 
 
 

Location map of Broadway Market

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

14 mins from Broadway Market

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

23 mins from Broadway Market

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

23 mins from Broadway Market

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from Broadway Market

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

8 mins from Broadway Market

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from Broadway Market

 

Hotels near Broadway Market

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Broadway Market

 
 
Near Broadway Market All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Broadway Market

 
 
 
Black Peaches
Concerts | On 8th December 2016 

Red Gallery 1.96 miles from Broadway Market

The new project of Rob Smoughton, best known as a long-serving member of electro group Hot Chip, leads the sextet ...More

Cargo Presents: #Throwbackthursday
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 30th March 2017 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Broadway Market

Daniel Pozzebon spins classic hip hop, R&B and party anthems....More

Live: The Hamiltons, Bandini, Mariska Martina, Sans Soucis
Concerts | On 8th December 2016 

The Bedroom Bar 2.12 miles from Broadway Market

...More

Platform: Jazz Generation
Concerts | On 8th December 2016 

St Leonard's Church 2.18 miles from Broadway Market

...More

Black Square: Silent City Album Launch
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 8th December 2016 

The Basing House 2.23 miles from Broadway Market

Black Square will be performing his album live for the first time, featuring guest vocalists Ben Verse, Sarah HEZEN, Grace ...More

Famous First Words
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 8th December 2016 

The Macbeth 2.24 miles from Broadway Market

Warm your vocal chords, dust off those dance moves and start thinking about your power pose. This is your chance ...More

Backyard Comedy Club: Thursday Night
Comedy | On 8th December 2016 

Backyard Bar & Kitchen 3.07 miles from Broadway Market

A sneak peak of new material from established comedians before they take it to national tours and festivals. With Jay ...More

Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Tours | Until 23rd April 2017 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Broadway Market

A display of some of the most competitively fought and visually striking games from the V&A's collection of board games, ...More

 
Lo Wie + Yan Jun
Concerts | On 8th December 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Broadway Market

Solo and duo acoustic sets including improvised and experimental synth sounds from Beijing-based musician and poet Jun....More

KK Null
Music | On 8th December 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Broadway Market

The multi-instrumentalist from Japan, Kazuyuki Kishino performs his self-penned experimental works. Balazs Pandi and Llly support....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Broadway Market hotels, including Danubius Hotel Regents Park from 55% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960