Nearest station to Broadway Market

 
 
ADDRESS
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Sat 9am-5pm
 
 
 

Location map of Broadway Market

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

14 mins from Broadway Market

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

23 mins from Broadway Market

 
Whitechapel Tube Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

23 mins from Broadway Market

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from Broadway Market

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

8 mins from Broadway Market

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from Broadway Market

 

Hotels near Broadway Market

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Broadway Market

 
 
Near Broadway Market All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Broadway Market

 
 
 
Young Gods: London Graduates 2015
Exhibitions | Until 20th February 2016 

Charlie Smith 2.04 miles from Broadway Market

...More

Twin Jackal
Music | On 10th February 2016 

Zigfrid von Underbelly 2.06 miles from Broadway Market

Forceful contemporary rock from the London duo, Twin Jackal. Plus Run Leia Run, Janos, Voodoo Diamond and Moma....More

Transviolet
Concerts | On 10th February 2016 

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 2.07 miles from Broadway Market

The alt-pop quartet from Los Angeles perform....More

New Act Night
Comedy | Until 28th December 2016 

Comedy Cafe 2.12 miles from Broadway Market

Jimmy James Jones hosts an evening of new artists....More

Akula Klass
Concerts | On 10th February 2016 

The Bedroom Bar 2.12 miles from Broadway Market

Intense electro-soul and Anglo-Latino-African folk from Akula Klass, Rony Trio and Nunhead Folk Circle....More

Fried Sugar
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 25th May 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Broadway Market

The finest resident DJs spin hip hop and R&B each week....More

Marianna Simnett, Valves Colapse
Exhibitions | Until 20th February 2016 

Seventeen 2.23 miles from Broadway Market

...More

Trans Siberian March Band
Music | Until 9th March 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Broadway Market

This brass band from London, performs its Balkan-based material. With support from Vibrations Of Sound....More

Bountry Bars And Oreo Cookies
Exhibitions | Until 20th February 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Broadway Market

A new exhibition addressing issues of multiple-identity and 'otherness', as both Alexandrina and Katarzyna draw upon their own experiences of ...More

Joha: The Journey
Exhibitions | Until 26th February 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Broadway Market

The latest exhibition from the artist explores themes of identity, home, loss and overcoming boundaries created in conflict....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Broadway Market hotels, including Radisson Blu Edwardian Grafton Hotel from 60% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960