Nearest station to Enchanted Woodland

THIS EVENT ENDED ON THE 7TH DECEMBER 2014

ADDRESS
, London Road, Brentford, TW8 8JF
OPENING TIMES
Fri to Sun 5pm-9pm (last entry 8pm)
PRICES
7 adults, 3 children

Location map of Enchanted Woodland

Underground Stations

Distance

23 mins from Enchanted Woodland

Kew Gardens Tube Station

Station Approach, Richmond upon Thames, TW9 3QB

23 mins from Enchanted Woodland

Boston Manor Tube Station

Boston Manor Road, Ealing, TW8 9LQ

25 mins from Enchanted Woodland

Mainline Stations

Distance

Syon Lane Railway Station

Syon Lane, Hounslow, TW8 8JG

1 mins from Enchanted Woodland

Brentford Railway Station

Station Road, Brentford, Hounslow, TW8 8DT

12 mins from Enchanted Woodland

Isleworth Railway Station

London Road, Isleworth, Hounslow, TW7 4BX

21 mins from Enchanted Woodland

Hotels near Enchanted Woodland

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
--
  • --
  • 2 Adults
  • 1 ADULT
  • 2 ADULTS
  • 1 ADULT,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 1 CHILD (2-12 Years)
  • 2 ADULTS,
  • 2 CHILDREN (2-12 Years)
  • 3 ADULTS
  • 4 ADULTS
    OTHER CONFIGURATION:
    + another room

    The London Borough of Hounslow

    The London Borough of Hounslow

    Hounslow Hounslow boasts a wealth of heritage attractions, beautiful parks, open country areas and riverside walks. The River Thames winds its way along the southern boundary where there are delightful stretches, with historic Thameside inns, such as Strand-on-the-Green, Chiswick Mall and Old Isleworth.Hounslow's heritage is diverse and includes five historic stately homes. Syon, Osterley, Gunnersbury, Chiswick and Boston Manor. Chiswick House was built by the third Earl of Burlington in 1728 and is a fine example of a Palladian villa. Well-known people who have lived in Hounslow include Pissarro, Van Gogh, William Thackeray and Katherine Parr. Hogarth's House, now a museum, was the country retreat of the artist William Hogarth and contains collections of his engravings.

     
     

    Hotels Near

    Enchanted Woodland

     
     
    Near Enchanted Woodland All London hotels
    Check-in:
    Check-out:
    Number of rooms:
    Room 1:

    What's On Today

    Near Enchanted Woodland

     
     
     
    Tanabata: Celebrate The Japanese Star Festival At Kew Gardens
    Exhibitions | Until 6th August 2015 

    Kew Gardens (Royal Botanic Gardens) 21 minutes walk from Enchanted Woodland

    Tanabata is the Japanese festival celebrating the coming together of two stars, Orihime & Hikoboshi, who can only meet once ...More

    Storytime
    Kids Events | Until 26th August 2015 

    Ham House & Gardens 2.42 miles from Enchanted Woodland

    Stories for children....More

    Don Weller
    Concerts | On 5th August 2015 

    The Bull's Head, Barnes 2.73 miles from Enchanted Woodland

    The tenor sax-led outfit plays jazz....More

    Danceact: For Adults With Learning Disabilities: Workshop
    Sporting Events | Until 26th August 2015 

    Landmark Arts Centre 3.43 miles from Enchanted Woodland

    Create short productions staged for friends and family....More

    Monsters On A Leash
    Concerts | On 5th August 2015 

    Half Moon 4.11 miles from Enchanted Woodland

    Ten-piece funk and soul collective....More

    Art Marquee: Workshop
    Kids Events | Until 26th August 2015 

    Fulham Palace 4.24 miles from Enchanted Woodland

    A Georgian craft themed drop-in session....More

    The Spooky Magic Theatre
    Theatre | On 5th August 2015 

    Barons Court Theatre 4.49 miles from Enchanted Woodland

    Welcome to The Spooky Magic Theatre....More

    Madkat
    Concerts | On 5th August 2015 

    The Troubadour 5.29 miles from Enchanted Woodland

    Funk and rock outfit from London. With support from Modern Addiction, Rebecca Cullen and Starling....More

    The Island Experiment
    Music | Until 26th August 2015 

    Paradise by Way of Kensal Green 5.46 miles from Enchanted Woodland

    New music showcase....More

    Proms On The Roof
    Concerts | Until 12th August 2015 

    The Roof Gardens 5.47 miles from Enchanted Woodland

    ...More

     
     
     
    SALE
    London Hotels

    From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Enchanted Woodland hotels, including Montagu Place Hotel London from 30% off.

     
     
    Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960