Nearest station to Off Broadway  

 
 
ADDRESS
, 63-65 Broadway Market, Hackney, London E8 4PH
 
 
 
 

Location map of Off Broadway

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

14 mins from Off Broadway

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

23 mins from Off Broadway

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

23 mins from Off Broadway

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from Off Broadway

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

8 mins from Off Broadway

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from Off Broadway

 

Hotels near Off Broadway

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Off Broadway

 
 
Near Off Broadway All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Off Broadway

 
 
 
The Office Pub Quiz
Leisure | On 1st June 2016 

The Book Club 1.96 miles from Off Broadway

Socialising, Pub Quiz....More

The Last Days of Shoreditch
The Last Days of Shoreditch
Foodie Events | Until 28th August 2016 

Red Market 1.99 miles from Off Broadway

The much-loved Red Market is back for its sixth year in 2016, returning to Shoreditch for possibly the last time. ...More

 
Sir Was
Concerts | On 1st June 2016 

The Old Blue Last 2.03 miles from Off Broadway

The artist from Sweden performs his electronica on the UK's stages....More

John Stark | DoL Po
Exhibitions | Until 25th June 2016 

Charlie Smith 2.04 miles from Off Broadway

The artist's oil paintings explore a universe of interconnected ideas and question structures in society....More

Matt Wills
Concerts | On 1st June 2016 

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 2.07 miles from Off Broadway

London-based acoustic singer-songwriter originally from Kent....More

Cursed
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 1st June 2016 

Trafik 2.09 miles from Off Broadway

The DJs Shane Mitchel and Nuno-G takes to the decks to spin house and techno sets....More

Lyon, Robbie Ransom, The Mighty Bern
Concerts | On 1st June 2016 

The Bedroom Bar 2.12 miles from Off Broadway

...More

New Act Night
Comedy | Until 28th December 2016 

Comedy Cafe 2.12 miles from Off Broadway

Jimmy James Jones hosts an evening of new artists as eight aspiring fresh acts take to the stage....More

David Cheeseman: Slime Mould Logic
Exhibitions | Until 18th June 2016 

Tintype 2.24 miles from Off Broadway

The contemporary British artist incorporates multifaceted ideas into his latest installation which is constructed from ancient bog oak, silver birch, ...More

Hot 8 Brass Band
Concerts | On 1st June 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Off Broadway

New Orleans' premier purveyors of jazz-infused, funk and hip hop-fuelled marching band music....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget hotels to luxury 5 star hotels see our discounts for Off Broadway hotels, including myhotel Bloomsbury London from 58% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960