Nearest station to Harry Morgan

ADDRESS
, 31 St John's Wood High Street, St John's Wood, London NW8 7NH
OPENING TIMES
Mon to Fri 9am-10.30pm, Sat & Sun 10am-10.30pm

Location map of Harry Morgan

Underground Stations

Distance

St John's Wood Tube Station

Wellington Road, London, St John's Wood, NW8 6DN

4 mins from Harry Morgan

Maida Vale Tube Station

Elgin Avenue, London, Maida Vale, W9 1JS

13 mins from Harry Morgan

Marylebone Tube Station

Melcombe Place, London, Marylebone, NW1 6JJ

15 mins from Harry Morgan

Mainline Stations

Distance

Marylebone Railway Station

Melcombe Place, London, Marylebone, NW1 6JJ , Underground lines: Bakerloo

15 mins from Harry Morgan

Paddington Railway Station

Praed Street, London, Paddington, W2 1HQ , Underground lines: Hammersmith & City, District, Circle, Bakerloo

21 mins from Harry Morgan

West Hampstead Railway Station

West End Lane, West Hampstead , London, Camden, NW6 2LJ , Underground lines: Jubilee

26 mins from Harry Morgan

Docklands Light Railway

Distance

Bank

Cornhill , London, City, EC3V 3LA , Underground lines: Waterloo & City, Northern, Central, DLR (Bank Branch)

3.75 miles from Harry Morgan

Tower Gateway

Minories, London, City, EC3N 1JL , Underground lines: DLR (Tower Gateway Branch)

4.4 miles from Harry Morgan

Shadwell DLR Station

Cable Street, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 2QF , Underground lines: DLR (Bank Branch)

5.11 miles from Harry Morgan

Hotels near Harry Morgan

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Westminster

The London Borough of Westminster

City of Westminster It is impossible to even begin to capture everything that Westminster - the seat of Britain's government - has to offer. From stately Buckingham Palace and the Houses of Parliament to the raucous Soho nightlife, from the bustle of Oxford Street, to the rolling vistas of the Royal Parks it would take weeks to describe everything to see and do in London's heartland. It also contains some of the best shopping in London, with Covent Garden's bustling market, the boutiques of Soho and Carnaby Street, and the towering department stores around Oxford Circus. As the shops close, London's West End comes alive, with dozens of theatres and music venues, and hundreds of bars and restaurants making sure that this is a borough that never sleeps.

 
 

Hotels Near

Harry Morgan

 
 
Near Harry Morgan All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Harry Morgan

 
 
 
Trevor Pinnock Conducts Academy Chamber Orchestra
Concerts | On 24th February 2017 

Royal Academy Of Music 1.44 miles from Harry Morgan

Trevor Pinnock conducts Haydn's Symphony No 52 In C Minor and Mozart's Symphony No 39 In E Flat....More

Jimmy Nelson: Before They. Part II
Exhibitions | Until 8th April 2017 

Atlas 1.45 miles from Harry Morgan

Exhibitions & Art, Photography....More

Ceilidh Club
Concerts | Until 28th April 2017 

Cecil Sharp House 2.09 miles from Harry Morgan

With a wonderful band and a caller who will let you know the steps, no experience is necessary, just turn ...More

Lady Chatterley's Lover
Theatre | Until 25th February 2017 

Cockpit Theatre 2.14 miles from Harry Morgan

Blue Orange Theatre presents a story about a love triangle and public scandal. Connie Reid, a cultured, independent thinker marries ...More

Girls & Boys: A Night Celebrating The Music Of Blur
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 24th February 2017 

The Lock Tavern 2.35 miles from Harry Morgan

A night dedicated to the Britpop sensation....More

The 2 Bears
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 24th February 2017 

The Barfly Camden 2.42 miles from Harry Morgan

The duo from London spin electronic music....More

The Chainsmokers
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 25th February 2017 

Roundhouse 2.42 miles from Harry Morgan

Electro and progressive house from the US DJ duo, otherwise known as Andrew Taggart and Alex Pall, known for their ...More

The Ravellas
Concerts | On 24th February 2017 

The Barfly Camden 2.42 miles from Harry Morgan

Dirty, ugly, indie rock'n'roll, as heard on BBC Introducing....More

Sex With Strangers
Sex With Strangers
Theatre | Until 4th March 2017 

Hampstead Theatre 3.03 miles from Harry Morgan

Emilia Fox stars in the UK premiere of Laura Eason's smart comedy Sex with Strangers, directed by Peter DuBois. The ...More

 

New on LondonTown

 
 
TT Liquor
TT Liquor
Drinking 

Three floors dedicated to cocktails and a specialist liquor store in a 19th century police ...More

 
Duck & Waffle Local
Duck & Waffle Local
Dining 

The team behind the award-winning Duck & Waffle have now opened Duck & Waffle Local, ...More

 
The Cheese Bar
The Cheese Bar
Dining 

Matthew Carver's The Cheese Truck takes up permanent residence in the historic Camden Stables as ...More

 
Mimi's Soho Hotel
Hotels 

Bringing luxury to 'compact living', even the seven metre squared 'Tiny Single' has Frette linen, in-room entertainment and dimmable lighting at the 58-room Mimi's Soho Hotel....More

Henrietta Hotel
Henrietta Hotel
Hotels 

The first London hotel from team behind the Experimental Cocktail Bar has 18 rooms and ...More

 
The Craft of Film
The Craft of Film
Film Events | Until 28th February 

Barbican Centre

Taking place in the midst of award season, The Craft of Film at the Barbican ...More

 
Cut Festival: The Art of Barbering
Cut Festival: The Art of Barbering
Exhibitions | Until 5th March 

Various Venues London

A ten-day event, the Cut Festival brings together ...More

 
The Future Of Fashion Weekend
The Future Of Fashion Weekend
Exhibitions | Until 25th February 

The House Of St Barnabas

The Future of Fashion Weekend at the House ...More

 
Tim Burton All-Nighter
Tim Burton All-Nighter
Film Events | On 25th February 

Prince Charles Cinema

The Prince Charles Cinema pays homage to Tim Burton this weekend with an all-nighter dedicated ...More

 
Rambla
Rambla
Dining 

Catalan cuisine from Victor Garvey served in a dining room reminiscent of Barcelona's elegant-but-casual beachfront ...More

 
Jules
Jules
Dining 

An approachable, unpretentious menu, based on international tapas-style dishes, is served in the colourful, comfortable ...More

 
Mere
Dining 

MasterChef's Monica Galetti and husband David, chief sommelier at Le Gavroche, fulfil their long-term personal dream with Mere....More

The Italian Bookshop
Shopping 

Whether you're an Italian living in London or interested in learning the language, the Italian Bookshop has something to offer....More

European Bookshop
Shopping 

Well stocked bookshop selling books for European languages and literature, serving Londoners since 1964....More

Number 177 Bar Official Launch
Clubbing and Nightlife | From 5th March 

Number 177 Bar & Kitchen

Party tunes from Andy Blake, Carlo Anderson, Elena Colombi, Hannah Holland, Jef K, Jess Farley, Josh Caffe, Medlar, Nicola Cima, Nostalgia of Mothership, Ross From Friends, Sami Daik, ...More

4MationZone Presents: Extractions
Concerts | On 10th March 

MostArt Centre

Forward thinking electronic music

....More

The Tickled Bean Comedy Club
Comedy | Until 16th March 

MostArt Centre

Comedy, Musical....More

Gente de Cuba by Isabella Palumbo
Gente de Cuba by Isabella Palumbo
Exhibitions | From 26th March 

MostArt Centre

A collection of street portraits made during Isabella ...More

 
Hair The Musical
Hair The Musical
Theatre | From 3rd December 

The Vaults, Arch 233

Celebrating its 50th year, Hair comes to London this year. The acclaimed musical will be ...More

 
Jamiroquai
Jamiroquai
Concerts | On 31st March 

Roundhouse

Funk and acid jazz outfit, fronted by lead singer Jay Kay, perform works from their ...More

 
London Events 2017
London Events 2017
Feature 

Imelda Staunton stars in two London stage shows in 2017, David Tennant and Damian Lewis ...More

 
This weekend in London: 24th - 26th February
This weekend in London: 24th - 26th February
Article 

Make the most of your precious time ...More

 
New Hotels in London 2019
New Hotels in London 2019
Article 

Robert De Niro's Covent Garden luxury boutique hotel, The Wellington Hotel, opens in 2019, brought ...More

 
London 2017: Theatre (January to June)
Article 

Damian Lewis, Imelda Staunton and Griff Rhys Jones tread the boards in London's West End in 2017. Discover the hottest theatre tickets in town with our top ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our special offers for Harry Morgan hotels, including Millennium Gloucester Hotel London Kensington from 54% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960