Nearest station to A Furry World

 
 
ADDRESS
, 29a Sheperton Road, Islington, London N1 3DH
 
 
 
 

Location map of A Furry World

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Old Street Tube Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE

16 mins from A Furry World

 
Angel Tube Station

Upper Street, London, Islington, N1 9LJ

16 mins from A Furry World

 

18 mins from A Furry World

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Essex Road Railway Station

Islington, London, Islington, N1 2SU

8 mins from A Furry World

 
Old Street Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE

16 mins from A Furry World

 
Old Street Railway Station

Old Street, London, Clerkenwell, EC1Y 1BE , Underground lines: Northern

16 mins from A Furry World

 

Hotels near A Furry World

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Islington

 
The London Borough of Islington

Islington Islington is traditionally a mecca for the cream of London's liberal, journalists, writers and artists. This vibrant borough boasts a thriving fringe theatre scene, a wealth of fantastic restaurants and vibrant nightlife. Islington is the best place to buy antiques in London. Spend an afternoon browsing the specialist shops and boutiques in the renowned Camden Passage Antiques Market. Continue your journey of discovery through elegant Georgian squares, along peaceful Regent's Canal and through historic Clerkenwell. Football fans will be unable to leave the borough without a trip to the world famous Arsenal football ground.

 
 

Hotels Near

A Furry World

 
 
Near A Furry World All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near A Furry World

 
 
 
Electric Wednesday
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 30th March 2016 

Club Aquarium 1.88 miles from A Furry World

Francesco Poggi, CASSIMM and a host of weekly guests spin house and techno all night long....More

Uncle Vanya
Theatre | Until 26th March 2016 

Almeida Theatre 2.03 miles from A Furry World

After his reimagining of Oresteia and an outstanding production of 1984, Almeida Associate Director Robert Icke now presents ...More

Young Gods: London Graduates 2015
Exhibitions | Until 20th February 2016 

Charlie Smith 2.04 miles from A Furry World

...More

Elves And The Shoemaker: Theatre Of Widdershins (Over 3s)
Theatre | Until 14th February 2016 

Little Angel Theatre 2.05 miles from A Furry World

Children's puppet show....More

Puppet Makers Course - Seated Hand Puppets
Exhibitions | Until 23rd March 2016 

Little Angel Theatre 2.05 miles from A Furry World

This is a puppetry course for all those who are interested in developing puppetry making skills....More

Twin Jackal
Music | On 10th February 2016 

Zigfrid von Underbelly 2.06 miles from A Furry World

Forceful contemporary rock from the London duo, Twin Jackal. Plus Run Leia Run, Janos, Voodoo Diamond and Moma....More

Transviolet
Concerts | On 10th February 2016 

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 2.07 miles from A Furry World

The alt-pop quartet from Los Angeles perform....More

Akula Klass
Concerts | On 10th February 2016 

The Bedroom Bar 2.12 miles from A Furry World

Intense electro-soul and Anglo-Latino-African folk from Akula Klass, Rony Trio and Nunhead Folk Circle....More

New Act Night
Comedy | Until 28th December 2016 

Comedy Cafe 2.12 miles from A Furry World

Jimmy James Jones hosts an evening of new artists....More

Fried Sugar
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 25th May 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from A Furry World

The finest resident DJs spin hip hop and R&B each week....More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget accommodation to luxury 5 star suites see our deals for A Furry World hotels, including Hotel Indigo London Paddington from 73% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960