Nearest station to Broadway Market  

 
 
ADDRESS
, East London, Hackney, London E8 4PH
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Sat 9am-5pm
 
 
 

Location map of Broadway Market

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

14 mins from Broadway Market

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

23 mins from Broadway Market

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

23 mins from Broadway Market

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from Broadway Market

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

8 mins from Broadway Market

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from Broadway Market

 

Hotels near Broadway Market

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Broadway Market

 
 
Near Broadway Market All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Broadway Market

 
 
 
Cut + Paste
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

The Old Blue Last 2.03 miles from Broadway Market

Fresh, upcoming talent, with performances from Heman Sheman and Luvva....More

Emo Brunch London
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

Zigfrid von Underbelly 2.06 miles from Broadway Market

...More

Spitalfields Music Winter Festival: Solomon's Knot: Bach's B Minor Mass
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

Shoreditch Town Hall 2.12 miles from Broadway Market

Live Music, Choir....More

Cargo Presents: Prismatic
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 18th December 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Broadway Market

A weekly Sunday night party featuring hip hop, house and R&B from resident DJs....More

Grand Union Youth Orchestra: Journey To Justice Winter Concert
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Broadway Market

The student musicians perform reggae, ska and world music....More

Feast On This 2
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

Bethnal Green Working Men's Club 2.77 miles from Broadway Market

Live Music, Choir....More

Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Game Plan: Board Games Rediscovered
Tours | Until 23rd April 2017 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Broadway Market

A display of some of the most competitively fought and visually striking games from the V&A's collection of board games, ...More

 
Lisa Ullen, Matilda Rolfsson, Maggie Nicols And John Edwards
Music | On 11th December 2016 

Cafe OTO 3.16 miles from Broadway Market

The pianist, singer, percussionist and bassist collaborate on a series of improvised pieces....More

Maria Chiara Argiro Group
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Broadway Market

The group brings together fresh young talent from the international music scene with an original repertoire of new compositions, characterised ...More

Thelonious
Concerts | On 11th December 2016 

The Vortex Jazz Club 3.24 miles from Broadway Market

The quartet comprising of trombonist Hans Koller, saxophonist Martin Speake, bassist Calum Gourlay and drummer Dave Dyson interprets the music ...More

 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star suites see our discounts for Broadway Market hotels, including The Goring Hotel London from 75% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960