Nearest station to Broadway Market  

 
 
ADDRESS
, East London, Hackney, London E8 4PH
 
 
OPENING TIMES
Sat 9am-5pm
 
 
 

Location map of Broadway Market

 
 
 
 

Underground Stations

Distance

 
Bethnal Green Tube Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E2 0ET

14 mins from Broadway Market

 
Stepney Green Tube Station

Mile End Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 4AQ

23 mins from Broadway Market

 
Whitechapel Station

277 Whitechapel Road, London, Tower Hamlets, E1 5BA

23 mins from Broadway Market

 

Mainline Stations

Distance

 
Cambridge Heath Railway Station

Cambridge Heath Road, London, Hackney, E2 9EG

7 mins from Broadway Market

 
London Fields Railway Station

Mentmore Terrace, Hackney , London, Hackney, E8 3PP

8 mins from Broadway Market

 
Hackney Downs Railway Station

Dalston Lane, Hackney, London, Hackney, E8 1LA

15 mins from Broadway Market

 

Hotels near Broadway Market

FIND YOUR PERFECT LONDON HOTEL
SALE
Check in
--
Check out
--

Booking multiple rooms?

Visit our group bookings page or call 020 7437 4370 for assistance

Room 1

2 Adults
ADULTS (12+)
-
2
+
CHILDREN (2 - 12 Years)
-
0
+
INFANTS (0 - 2 Years)
-
0
+
Okay
Maximum 4 to a room.
+ Add another room

The London Borough of Hackney

 
The London Borough of Hackney

Hackney Hackney possesses a rich mix of cultures and traditions. Popular destinations include super-trendy Shoreditch, a thriving cultural fringe of the City of London with a wide range of restaurants, bars, nightclubs and comedy venues. Visit the acclaimed Geffrye Museum which tells the history of domestic furniture from 1600 to the 1950s. The area is filled with thriving street markets including Petticoat Lane, Brick Lane and Ridley Road in Dalston which offers goods from across the world in a friendly, bustling atmosphere. Other attractions include the National Trust owned Sutton House - a rare example of a Tudor red-brick house built for the Principal Secretary of State for Henry VIII. Hackney is also home to the Hackney Empire theatre and Stoke Newington Church Street with its eclectic array of specialist shops, cafes and ethnic restaurants.

 
 

Hotels Near

Broadway Market

 
 
Near Broadway Market All London hotels
Check-in:
Check-out:
Number of rooms:
Room 1:

What's On Today

Near Broadway Market

 
 
 
Wildhood
Concerts | On 29th September 2016 

The Old Blue Last 2.03 miles from Broadway Market

The Brighton-based group performs its alternative rock originals....More

Avelino
Concerts | On 29th September 2016 

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen 2.07 miles from Broadway Market

Avelino brings innate lyricism, unique vocal tones and challenging production to create and incredibly fresh and original sound, after years ...More

The Brides Of Bluebeard
Theatre | Until 30th September 2016 

Shoreditch Town Hall 2.12 miles from Broadway Market

The Ruby Dolls rewire a French folktale of marriage, death and female curiosity using their signature blend of sophisticated cabaret ...More

Cargo Presents: #Throwbackthursday
Clubbing and Nightlife | Until 29th December 2016 

Cargo 2.12 miles from Broadway Market

Daniel Pozzebon spins classic hip hop, R&B and party anthems....More

Feet First Fair
Exhibitions | Until 30th September 2016 

The Macbeth 2.24 miles from Broadway Market

A publisher's fair where a range of suppliers will be selling zines, posters, t-shirts and all sorts of printed goods....More

Dobet Gnahore
Concerts | On 29th September 2016 

Rich Mix Centre 2.28 miles from Broadway Market

The award-winning African singer and dancer infuses a broad range of traditions in a style that she names pan-African....More

Oktoberfest East
Oktoberfest East
Foodie Events | Until 9th October 2016 

Oval Space 3.02 miles from Broadway Market

Bringing the best traditional aspects of the famous Bavarian beer festival, Oktoberfest East is the only UK festival to serve ...More

 
Backyard Comedy Club: Thursday Night
Comedy | On 29th September 2016 

Backyard Bar & Kitchen 3.07 miles from Broadway Market

Smart gags and insightful humour from acclaimed stand-up Holly Walsh. Also featuring Gary Meikle, Chelsea Hart, Elliot Wengler, Sarah Keyworth, ...More

Ovation: Kenton Slash Demon
Clubbing and Nightlife | On 29th September 2016 

The Pickle Factory 3.12 miles from Broadway Market

The Danish producer duo spin up deep, emotive house....More

The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co
The Clangers, Bagpuss & Co
Exhibitions | Until 9th October 2016 

V & A Museum of Childhood 3.13 miles from Broadway Market

The first major retrospective of Smallfilms - Firmin and Postgate's popular and influential production company - The ...More

 
 
 
 
SALE
London Hotels

From cheap budget places to stay to luxury 5 star hotels see our deals for Broadway Market hotels, including Langham Hotel London from 61% off.

 
 
Call now: hotel deals 0207 420 4960